News & Announcements

National Ranking Trials 2016 Updates

 

Location: Male’ Swimming Track

Date: 7th، ،8th December 2015

Junior Squad Start List Download Link: Download

Rules of Ranking Trials: Download Link

Rules of 12th South Asian Games Trials: Download Link

Results of 12th South Asian Games Squad Trials

 Female

Name 100m Backstroke 100m Breaststroke 100m Butterfly 100m Freestyle
Aishath Anha Haisham 01:30.76*   01:47.19 01:24.08
Aishath Hulva Khulail 01:38.10 01:41.03* 01:36.12 01:26.16
Aishath Sajina 01:32.38 01:33.14*   01:20.86
Aishath Sausan  01:27.53*   01:38.61 01:16.92
Aalya Ali Rasheed 01:43.54 01:48.64 01:32.30* 01:21.81
Aminath Shajan 01:27.99   01:31.66* 01:13.56
Aminath Zana Shiraz 01:34.83 01:45.08   01:20.94*
Anmau Ahmed Saleem  01:34.84 01:41.73 01:37.64 01:21.12*
Aflaak Taai’aa Binthi Suood 01:45.64     01:25.78
Aishath Malaaha Ismail     01:52.36 01:30.11
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim    01:53.09 02:12.03 01:39.07
Aishath Ulya Shaig 01:35.97     01:26.91
Aishath Zeeba Hamid 01:38.17 01:47.70   01:23.95
Aishath Zuha Shaah 01:48.95 01:49.80   01:36.22
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed     01:57.63 01:34.60
Eema Mohamed Fahmee 01:45.56 01:52.63 01:52.31 01:30.13
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 01:44.34   01:57.19 01:38.14
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail 01:32.87 01:50.17   01:23.07
Hamna Ahmed 01:38.61 01:47.61 01:53.79 01:27.02
Thoola Abdul Haseeb 02:00.29 01:53.06   01:37.81

Male

Name 100m Backstroke 100m Breaststroke 100m Butterfly 100m Freestyle
Ahmed Mijaadh Naseer 01:30.27 01:26.46*   01:19.38
Hassan Ashraf 01:16.00 01:17.93*   01:07.10
Ibrahim Anaan 01:23.46 01:31.05   01:13.33*
Ismail Muthasim Adnan 01:14.43*   01:10.65 01:08.27
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim        01:18.68* 01:32.36   01:09.19
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer   01:27.51 01:15.31* 01:07.53
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 01:23.19 01:30.09 01:21.59 01:04.51*
Nishwan Ibrahim 01:17.21   01:10.17* 01:01.61
Aal Ulwan 01:31.15   01:21.72 01:16.85
Aarim Ahmed Rasheed    01:39.05 01:35.42 01:20.10
Abdullah Aeham Mohamed 01:22.22     01:10.37
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain 01:33.07 01:40.37 01:24.67 01:13.83
Ali Imaan 01:30.61     01:16.58
Leevaan Abdul Saththar       01:21.29
Luth Ismail Shafeeq      01:32.18 01:12.38
Mohamed aloof ahmed  01:36.88     01:23.96
Mohamed Dhaain Abdulla        01:16.23
Muhammad Maan Hamid   01:32.29 01:22.42 01:18.29
Umar Ali Riyaz       01:22.29

Results of National Junior Squad Trials

Female

200m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 03:40.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aishath Rafha 03:23.53
Thuvaa Ahmed Shageef  03:24.80
Aiminath Azka Adil 03:27.97
Aishath Alaniya Aslam 03:30.97
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel 03:31.68
Fathimath Shu-ula Shiyam 03:32.07
Aishath Mufliha Ziyad 03:39.88
Mariya Mohamed Rishwan 03:48.76
Mariyam Noor Thaufeeq 03:50.71
Mariyam shahana shuhad 03:57.09
   
50m Butterfly (Qualifying Time: 00:55.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aiminath Azka Adil 00:47.19
Thuvaa Ahmed Shageef  00:51.01
   
50m Backstroke (Qualifying Time: 00:55.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aiminath Azka Adil 00:45.72
Thuvaa Ahmed Shageef  00:46.82
Fathimath Shu-ula Shiyam 00:49.56
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel 00:53.79
   
50m Breaststroke (Qualifying Time: 01:00.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aishath Rafha 00:52.40
Aishath Mufliha Ziyad 01:00.20
   
50m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 00:50.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel 00:41.11
Aishath Alaniya Aslam 00:41.66
Fathimath Shu-ula Shiyam 00:42.63
Aishath Mufliha Ziyad 00:45.62

Male

200m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 03:00.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain 02:41.49
Samoon Zahir 02:44.77
Ahmed Ziwan 02:48.21
Hassan Zain 02:49.76
Najeed Mohamed Mahidh 02:52.48
Samooh Farhath 02:56.26
Mohamed Raain Abdul Sattar 03:02.14
Mohamed Asham Ali 03:02.71
Ahmed Azzan Zahid 03:05.53
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 03:06.61
Mohamed Raaid Ismail  03:09.41
Mohamed Bashshaar Shiyaam 03:10.46
Yoosuf Ismah Firag 03:10.79
Hassan Shaihan Shareef 03:19.41
Ahmed Aman Rasheed 03:21.05
Ahmed Rajuwaan 03:21.93
Zain Ali 03:23.78
Yusuf yushau yasaar 03:27.31
Ibrahim amr Thaufeeq 03:32.13
   
50m Butterfly (Qualifying Time: 00:45.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Najeed Mohamed Mahidh 00:33.25
Hassan Zain 00:38.17
Ahmed Ziwan 00:39.39
Samoon Zahir 00:40.54
Samooh Farhath 00:41.18
   
50m Backstroke (Qualifying Time: 00:45.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Samooh Farhath 00:39.81
Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain 00:43.01
Hassan Zain 00:47.92
Samoon Zahir 00:48.15
Ahmed Ziwan 00:48.38
   
50m Breaststroke (Qualifying Time: 00:50.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain 00:43.49
Najeed Mohamed Mahidh 00:44.01
Samoon Zahir 00:45.93
Ahmed Ziwan 00:46.12
Hassan Zain 00:51.33
   
50m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 00:40.00)
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Samoon Zahir 00:32.65
Ahmed Ziwan 00:33.25
Mohamed Nawwaf Hussain 00:34.24
Hassan Zain 00:35.34
Najeed Mohamed Mahidh 00:35.41
Samooh Farhath 00:38.64

Results of National Senior Squad Trials

Female:

400m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 07:30.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aminath Shajan 05:34.87
Aishath Sajina 06:07.38
Aishath Ulya Shaig 06:25.28
Anmau Ahmed Saleem  06:25.72
Hamna Ahmed 06:26.30
Aishath Sausan  06:28.46
Aminath Zana Shiraz 06:28.80
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail 06:28.98
Aishath Anha Haisham 06:36.92
Aishath Hulva Khulail 06:45.27
Eema Mohamed Fahmee 06:49.28
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 06:53.31
Aflaak Taai’aa Binthi Suood 06:58.90
Aishath Zeeba Hamid 07:00.89
Alya Ali Rasheed 07:01.84
Thoola Abdul Haseeb 07:03.81
Aishath Zuha Shaah 07:14.96
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 07:21.45
Aishath Malaaha Ismail 07:27.74
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim  07:28.13
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel 07:30.86
Thuvaa Ahmed Shageef  07:31.73
Fathimath Shu-ula Shiyam 07:36.91
Aiminath Azka Adil 07:40.77
Yumnu Usamath Mohamed  08:10.32
Mariya Mohamed Rishwan 08:17.28
   
100m Butterfly (Qualifying Time: 02:20.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aminath Shajan 01:31.66
Alya Ali Rasheed 01:32.30
Aishath Hulva Khulail 01:36.12
Anmau Ahmed Saleem  01:37.64
Aishath Sausan  01:38.61
Aishath Anha Haisham 01:47.19
Eema Mohamed Fahmee 01:52.31
Aishath Malaaha Ismail 01:52.36
Hamna Ahmed 01:53.79
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 01:57.19
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 01:57.63
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim  02:12.03
   
100m Backstroke (Qualifying Time: 02:10.15)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aishath Sausan  01:27.53
Aminath Shajan 01:27.99
Aishath Anha Haisham 01:30.76
Aishath Sajina 01:32.38
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail 01:32.87
Aminath Zana Shiraz 01:34.83
Anmau Ahmed Saleem  01:34.84
Aishath Ulya Shaig 01:35.97
Aishath Hulva Khulail 01:38.10
Aishath Zeeba Hamid 01:38.17
Hamna Ahmed 01:38.61
Alya Ali Rasheed 01:43.54
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 01:44.34
Eema Mohamed Fahmee 01:45.56
Aflaak Taai’aa Binthi Suood 01:45.64
Aishath Zuha Shaah 01:48.95
Thoola Abdul Haseeb 02:00.29
   
100m Breaststroke (Qualifying Time: 02:15.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aishath Sajina 01:33.14
Aishath Hulva Khulail 01:41.03
Anmau Ahmed Saleem  01:41.73
Aminath Zana Shiraz 01:45.08
Hamna Ahmed 01:47.61
Aishath Zeeba Hamid 01:47.70
Alya Ali Rasheed 01:48.64
Aishath Zuha Shaah 01:49.80
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail 01:50.17
Eema Mohamed Fahmee 01:52.63
Thoola Abdul Haseeb 01:53.06
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim  01:53.09
   
100m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 01:40.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Aminath Shajan 01:13.56
Aishath Sausan  01:16.92
Aishath Sajina 01:20.86
Aminath Zana Shiraz 01:20.94
Anmau Ahmed Saleem  01:21.12
Alya Ali Rasheed 01:21.81
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail 01:23.07
Aishath Zeeba Hamid 01:23.95
Aishath Anha Haisham 01:24.08
Aflaak Taai’aa Binthi Suood 01:25.78
Aishath Hulva Khulail 01:26.16
Aishath Ulya Shaig 01:26.91
Hamna Ahmed 01:27.02
Aishath Malaaha Ismail 01:30.11
Eema Mohamed Fahmee 01:30.13
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 01:34.60
Aishath Zuha Shaah 01:36.22
Thoola Abdul Haseeb 01:37.81
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 01:38.14
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim  01:39.07

Male

400m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 06:30.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Ismail Muthasim Adnan 05:04.81
Nishwan Ibrahim 05:08.12
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 05:21.09
Hassan Ashraf 05:30.54
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer 05:40.15
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim        05:43.43
Abdullah Aeham Mohamed 05:53.38
Ali Imaan 05:53.91
Muhammad Maan Hamid 05:54.67
Aal Ulwan 05:55.59
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain 05:59.90
Ibrahim Anaan 06:03.40
Luth Ismail Shafeeq  06:05.21
Mohamed Aloof Ahmed  06:16.10
Ahmed Mijaadh Naseer 06:19.37
Mohamed Dhaain Abdulla  06:22.39
Leevaan Abdul Saththar 06:24.74
Umar Ali Riyaz 06:27.61
Aarim Ahmed Rasheed  06:29.37
Samooh Farhath 06:30.09
Najeed Mohamed Mahidh 06:36.63
Ahmed Azzan Zahid 06:39.06
Mohamed Asham Ali 06:39.46
Mohamed Fairooz 06:45.40
Mohamed Raain Abdul Sattar 06:55.39
Mohamed Raaid Ismail  07:02.79
Yoosuf Ismah Firag 07:12.11
Hassan Shaihan Shareef 07:28.63
Mohamed Bashshaar Shiyaam 07:32.97
   
100m Butterfly (Qualifying Time: 01:35.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Nishwan Ibrahim 01:10.17
Ismail Muthasim Adnan 01:10.65
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer 01:15.31
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 01:21.59
Aal Ulwan 01:21.72
Muhammad Maan Hamid 01:22.42
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain 01:24.67
Luth Ismail Shafeeq  01:32.18
Aarim Ahmed Rasheed  01:35.42
Umar Ali Riyaz 01:41.14
   
100m Backstroke (Qualifying Time: 01:40.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Ismail Muthasim Adnan 01:14.43
Hassan Ashraf 01:16.00
Nishwan Ibrahim 01:17.21
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim        01:18.68
Abdullah Aeham Mohamed 01:22.22
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 01:23.19
Ibrahim Anaan 01:23.46
Ahmed Mijaadh Naseer 01:30.27
Ali Imaan 01:30.61
Aal Ulwan 01:31.15
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain 01:33.07
Mohamed Aloof Ahmed  01:36.88
Umar Ali Riyaz 01:53.96
   
100m Breaststroke (Qualifying Time: 01:45.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Hassan Ashraf 01:17.93
Ahmed Mijaadh Naseer 01:26.46
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer 01:27.51
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 01:30.09
Ibrahim Anaan 01:31.05
Muhammad Maan Hamid 01:32.29
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim        01:32.36
Aarim Ahmed Rasheed  01:39.05
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain 01:40.37
Mohamed Aloof Ahmed  01:48.33
Leevaan Abdul Saththar 01:48.48
   
100m Freestyle (Qualifying Time: 01:30.00)  
Name of the Swimmer: Time
Nishwan Ibrahim 01:01.61
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 01:04.51
Hassan Ashraf 01:07.10
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer 01:07.53
Ismail Muthasim Adnan 01:08.27
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim        01:09.19
Abdullah Aeham Mohamed 01:10.37
Luth Ismail Shafeeq  01:12.38
Ibrahim Anaan 01:13.33
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain 01:13.83
Mohamed Dhaain Abdulla  01:16.23
Ali Imaan 01:16.58
Aal Ulwan  01:16.85
Muhammad Maan Hamid 01:18.29
Ahmed Mijaadh Naseer 01:19.38
Aarim Ahmed Rasheed  01:20.10
Leevaan Abdul Saththar 01:21.29
Umar Ali Riyaz 01:22.29
Mohamed Aloof Ahmed  01:23.96
National Ranking Trials 2016 Updates