News & Announcements

ވޭތުވެދިޔަ 2015 ވަނަ އަހަރުގެ އެންމެ މޮޅު ފެތުންތެރިންގެ މަޤާމަށް ސާޖިނާ އަދި ނިޝްވާން

sajina receiving the swimmer of the year award

ވޭތުވެދިޔަ 2015 ވަނަ އަހަރުގެ އެންމެ މޮޅު ފެތުންތެރިންގެ މަޤާމް ނިޝްވާން އިބްރާޙީމް އަދި އާއިޝަތު ސާޖިނާ ހޯދައިފިއެވެ. މާލޭ ކްރިކެޓް ހޯލްގައި ރޭ ބޭއްވި ރަސްމިއްޔާތުގައި މި ފެތުންތެރިންނަށް އިނާމް ޙަވާލުކޮށްދެއްވީ ރައްޔިތުންގެ މަޖިލީހުގެ ޢިއްޒަތްތެރި ރައީސް ޢަބްދުﷲ މަސީޙް މުޙައްމަދެވެ.

ފީނާ ސްކޯލަރޝިޕްގައި ތައިލަންޑުގައި ފަރިތަކުރުންތައް ފުރިހަމަކުރަމުންގެންދިޔަ 2015 ވަނަ އަހަރުގެ އެންމެ މޮޅު އަންހެން ފެތުންތެރިޔާ، ސާޖިނާ ވަނީ ވޭތުވެދިޔަ އަހަރުގައި ޖުމްލަ ޤައުމީ 2 ރެކޯރޑެއް އާކޮށް، 2 މުބާރާތެއްގައި ދިވެހިރާއްޖެ ތަމްޞީލްކޮށްފައެވެ.

2015 ވަނަ އަހަރުގެ އެންމެ މޮޅު ފިރިހެން ފެތުންތެރިޔާގެ މަޤާމަށް ހޮވިފައިވާ ނިޝްވާންވެސް ވަނީ ޖުމްލަ ޤައުމީ 2 ރެކޯރޑެއް އާކޮށް، 2 މުބާރާތެއްގައި ރާއްޖެ ތަމްސީލްކޮށްފައެވެ. ސައުތު އެފްރިކާގައި ތަމްރީންތައް ފުރިހަމަ ކުރަމުންގެންދާ ނިޝްވާންގެ ފަރިތަކުރުންތައް ކުރިއަށްދާތީ، ނިޝްވާންއަށް ވަނީ މިހަފްލާގައި ބައިވެރިވުމަށް ރާއްޖެ އާދެވޭގޮތް ނުވެފައެވެ.

އެވޯރޑް ލިބުނު ފަރާތްތައް:

NAME Gender AWARD
PRIMARY SPECIAL AWARDS
Aishath Sajina Female Best Female Swimmer for the year 2015
Nishwan Ibrahim Male Best Male Swimmer for the year 2015
SECONDARY SPECIAL AWARDS
Hamna Ahmed Female Best Female Swimmer in Competitions held in Maldives
Hassan Zain Male Best Male Swimmer in Competitions held in Maldives
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male Best Male Swimmer in Competitions held in Maldives
Aminath Shajan Female Senior Group Best Female Swimmer
Nishwan Ibrahim Male Senior Group Best Male Swimmer
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male Senior Group Best Male Swimmer
Hamna Ahmed Female Junior Group Best Female Swimmer
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Male Junior Group Best Male Swimmer
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
Aminath Shajan Female Bronze Medalist 12th South Asian Games 2016
Aminath Shajan Female Bronze Medalist at Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2016
Aishath Sajina Female Renewed the National Record of Female, 200m Breaststroke – Long Course
Aishath Sajina Female Renewed the National Record of Female, 50m Breaststroke – Long Course
Aminath Shajan Female Renewed the National Record of Female, 400m Freestyle – Long Course
Hassan Ashraf Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 4 x 100m Individual Medley Relay – Long Course
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 400m Freestyle – Long Course
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 1500m Freestyle – Long Course
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 4 x 100m Individual Medley Relay – Long Course
Mohamed Muthasim Adnan Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 200m Individual Medley – Long Course
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 4 x 100m Individual Medley Relay – Long Course
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 4 x 100m Individual Medley Relay – Long Course
Nishwan Ibrahim Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 50m Butterfly – Long Course
Nishwan Ibrahim Male Renewed the National Record of Male, 50m Backstroke – Long Course
OTHER AWARDS    
Aminath Shajan Female Second Best Female Swimmer
Hamna Ahmed Female Third Best Female Swimmer
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Male Second Best Male Swimmer
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male Third Best Male Swimmer
Alya Ali Rasheed Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Female Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Anmau Ahmed Saleem Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Female Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Aminath Shajan Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Female Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Aishath Hulva Khulail Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Female Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Ali Imaan Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Male Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Male Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Nishwan Ibrahim Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Male Swimmers in Competitions held in Maldives
Aishath Sajina Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Female Swimmers
Alya Ali Rasheed Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Female Swimmers
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Female Swimmers
Fathimath Zuha Ziyadh Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Female Swimmers
Aiminath Azka Adhil Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Female Swimmers
Mariya Mohamed Rishwan Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Female Swimmers
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Male Swimmers
Hassan Ashraf Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Male Swimmers
Ibrahim Anaan Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Male Swimmers
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Senior Group Male Swimmers
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Female Swimmers
Anmau Ahmed Saleem Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Female Swimmers
Aishath Hulva Khulail Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Female Swimmers
Aminath Zana Shiraz Female Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Female Swimmers
Hassan Zain Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Male Swimmers
Ali Imaan Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Male Swimmers
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Male Swimmers
Najeed Mohamed Mahid Male Selected Amongst the Best Five Junior Group Male Swimmers

our sponsors and partners

ވޭތުވެދިޔަ 2015 ވަނަ އަހަރުގެ އެންމެ މޮޅު ފެތުންތެރިންގެ މަޤާމަށް ސާޖިނާ އަދި ނިޝްވާން