General Details
Competition: 12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016
Location: HA.Dhihdhoo
Course: Open Water
Date: 3rd to 4th June 2016
All Results of Competition
Full Name | Gander | Category | Time | Position |
Leevaan Abdul Saththar | Male | 1km Race | 18:51.24 | First Place |
Hussain Shah | Male | 1km Race | 19:17.99 | Second Place |
Mohamed Shafiu | Male | 1km Race | 19:57.73 | Third Place |
Ahmed Firass Afeef | Male | Masters 1km Race | 21:34.11 | First Place |
Adam Shafeeq | Male | Masters 1km Race | 23:13.29 | Second Place |
Mohamed Zahid | Male | Masters 1km Race | 23:56.14 | Third Place |
Aishath Zeeba Hamid | Female | 1km Race | 19:18.34 | First Place |
Eema Mohamed Fahmee | Female | 1km Race | 19:27.89 | Second Place |
Jumaira Aminath Amir | Female | 1km Race | 26:27.65 | Third Place |
Khadheeja Easa Fulhu | Female | Masters 1km Race | 34:20.61 | First Place |
Azleena Rasheed | Female | Masters 1km Race | 35:54.83 | Second Place |
Sobeeha Adam | Female | Masters 1km Race | 40:13.86 | Third Place |
Aishath Sausan | Female | 5km Race | 01:31.45 | First Place |
Hamna Ahmed | Female | 5km Race | 01:31.46 | Second Place |
Aishath Anha Haisham | Female | 5km Race | 01:44.30 | Third Place |
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim | Male | 5km Race | 01:23.09 | First Place |
Hassan Ashraf | Male | 5km Race | 01:23.40 | Second Place |
Anwar Hussain | Male | 5km Race | 01:24.29 | Third Place |
Musthafa Naseer | Male | 1km Race | 20:16.22 | |
Thaaiu Shafeeq | Male | 1km Race | 20:49.34 | |
Usman Zahir | Male | 1km Race | 21:09.77 | |
Ahmed Asif | Male | 1km Race | 21:22.35 | |
Inaz Mohamed | Male | 1km Race | 21:34.88 | |
Hussain Rasheed | Male | 1km Race | 22:01.00 | |
Ali Naeem | Male | 1km Race | 22:02.86 | |
Ahmed Naseem | Male | 1km Race | 22:05.74 | |
Ali Hashim | Male | 1km Race | 22:31.48 | |
Aboobakuru Rashid | Male | 1km Race | 22:37.61 | |
Abdulla Naseer | Male | 1km Race | 22:37.61 | |
Abdulla Nizar | Male | 1km Race | 22:48.87 | |
Moosa Neeveen | Male | 1km Race | 23:09.07 | |
Shahushan Saeed | Male | 1km Race | 23:53.94 | |
Mohamed Shifaau | Male | 1km Race | 24:12.31 | |
Abdul Hakeem | Male | 1km Race | 25:37.77 | |
Mohamed Irufaan Ali | Male | 1km Race | 26:30.07 | |
Moosa Sameeh | Male | 1km Race | 27:29.60 | |
Ahmed Ahusam | Male | 1km Race | 28:45.44 | |
Ahmed Shamvyl | Male | 1km Race | 29:33.92 | |
Mohamed Nahudhy | Male | 1km Race | 30:06.60 | |
Ibrahim Haais | Male | 1km Race | 30:33.11 | |
Abdulla Majidh | Male | 1km Race | 30:49.38 | |
Ahmed Shumool | Male | 1km Race | 31:41.05 | |
Himla Rasheed | Female | 1km Race | 45:42.22 | |
Hamna Rasheed | Female | 1km Race | 51:53.14 | |
Simla Rasheed | Female | Masters 1km Race | 51:42.18 | |
Aminath Asfan | Female | Masters 1km Race | 51:58.20 | |
Aishath Ulya Shaiq | Female | 5km Race | 01:45.21 | |
Aishath Hulva Khulail | Female | 5km Race | 01:45.21 | |
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim | Female | 5km Race | 02:19.06 | |
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel | Female | 5km Race | 02:20.40 | |
Aishath Malaaha Ismail | Female | 5km Race | 02:20.58 | |
Moosa Rasheed | Male | 5km Race | 01:34.39 | |
Mohamed Maan Hamid | Male | 5km Race | 01:37.33 | |
Ahmed shafeeq | Male | 5km Race | 01:37.44 | |
Hussain Mubah | Male | 5km Race | 01:38.27 | |
Mohamed Raaid Ismail | Male | 5km Race | 01:39.16 | |
Samooh Farhath | Male | 5km Race | 01:44.01 | |
Moosa Waleed | Male | 5km Race | 01:44.17 | |
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed | Male | 5km Race | 01:45.29 | |
Mohamed Dhain Abdulla | Male | 5km Race | 01:45.47 | |
Mohamed Asham Ali | Male | 5km Race | 01:46.12 | |
Ahmed Azzan Zahid | Male | 5km Race | 02:08.04 | |
Hussain Nawaf Nasheed | Male | 5km Race | 02:22.40 |
our sponsors and partners