5th Elections

General Details

Event: The 5th Elections of Swimming Association of Maldives
Voting Date: 01 June 2024


Venue, Time and Details

Venue: Youth Center (Social Center) Haruge’, Male’

Reporting Time: 10:30am

Attire for Members: Smart Casual

Attire for Candidates & Executive Committee Members: Official (Shirt and Tie for Men and Official Dress for Women)

Please bring your National Identity Card, Passport, Passport Card or Driving Licence along with you when attending.


Candidates

Mohamed Abdul Sattar

Candidate for  President

Ismail Ali

Candidate for Vice President

Ali Shameem

Candidate for Treasurer

Ahmed Firass Afeef

Candidate for Coach Representative

Hassan Siraar

Candidate for Technical Official Representative

A TEN SPORTS CLUB – ALEEF ABDULLA NASEEM

Candidate for Club Representative

Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim

Candidate for Individual Member Representative (Male)

Raheema Adam

Candidate for Individual Member Representative (Female)


Application Forms & Documents

Voters and Member Lists

Individual Members:

Membership # Full Name (English) ID No. Role
M/2023/A0164 ABDULLA HAFEEZ A****67 Coach
M/2024/A0196 ABDULLA NAZEEH A****15 Technical Official
M/2020/A0110 ADAM MOHAMED A****36 Coach
M/2023/A0157 ADAM NASEER A****96 Athlete
M/2021/A0155 AHMED FIRASS AFEEF A****55 Coach
M/2023/A0160 AHMED LAMMAAH IBRAHIM A****48 Athlete
M/2023/A0168 AHMED MANSOOR A****28 Coach
M/2023/A0170 AHMED NASEEM A****68 Athlete
M/2019/A0077 AHMED RAIDH A****19 Technical Official
M/2023/A0166 AHMED RASHEED A****75 Athlete
M/2020/A0130 AHMED SHAFEEQ A****03 Athlete
M/2023/A0165 AHMED THAHUSEEN A****29 Athlete
M/2023/A0175 AHMED ZAHIR A****88 Instructor
M/2020/A0123 AHMED ZAYYAN AREEF A****88 Technical Official
M/2024/A0191 AISHATH MALDHA A****58 Technical Official
M/2019/A0099 ALI IMAAN A****45 Athlete
M/2020/A0127 ALI SHAMEEM A****11 Treasurer
M/2020/A0136 AMINATH ZAAIN AREEF A****92 Technical Official
M/2023/A0172 FARUHATH WAHEED A****57 Coach
M/2024/A0195 FATHIMATH SHIFANA A****29 Technical Official
M/2023/A0159 FATHUHULLA ABOOBAKURU A****26 Instructor
M/2023/A0186 HAMNA AHMED A****01 Athlete
M/2019/A0009 HASSAN SIRAAR A****18 Technical Official
M/2019/A0029 HUSSAIN HAISH HASSAN A****72 Athlete
M/2019/A0083 HUSSAIN MUBAH A****97 Athlete
M/2020/A0147 HUSSAIN RASHEED A****86 Athlete
M/2020/A0143 HUSSAIN RASHEED A****15 Instructor
M/2023/A0171 HUSSAIN RASHEED A****45 Instructor
M/2024/A0187 HUSSAIN SOLAH A****02 Coach
M/2023/A0173 HUSSAIN SUNAZ A****67 Instructor
M/2019/A0013 IBRAHIM ALI A****06 Coach
M/2024/A0194 IBRAHIM ASHMAL SAMEER A****54 Technical Official
M/2019/A0008 IBRAHIM MOOSA A****17 Coach
M/2023/A0180 IBRAHIM NAFIZ A****11 Coach
M/2020/A0132 IBRAHIM RIYAZ A****82 Coach
M/2020/A0141 INAZ MOHAMED A****15 Athlete
M/2019/A0004 ISMAIL ALI A****99 Vice President
M/2020/A0154 KHADEEJA EASA FULHU A****37 Coach
M/2020/A0138 MARIYAM RAIMA A****20 Technical Official
M/2024/A0193 MARIYAM ZAARA ILYAS A****71 Technical Official
M/2024/A0188 MOHAMED AAN HUSSAIN A****56 Athlete
M/2019/A0002 MOHAMED ABDUL SATTAR A****74 President
M/2019/A0007 MOHAMED AMIR A****20 Athlete
M/2019/A0069 MOHAMED JAUFARU A****64 Coach
M/2020/A0144 MOHAMED NAHUDHY A****10 Instructor
M/2023/A0174 MOHAMED RASHEED A****63 Instructor
M/2019/A0092 MOHAMED SAMEER A****54 Technical Official
M/2023/A0158 MOHAMED SHANAU NASEER A****62 Athlete
M/2023/A0177 MOHAMED SHAREEF IBRAHIM A****74 Athlete
M/2019/A0011 MOHAMED SHARIF A****27 Technical Official
M/2019/A0010 MOHAMED WISHAM A****64 Coach
M/2019/A0040 MOHAMED YAISH SAAMEE A****75 Athlete
M/2024/A0192 MOHAMED YAMAN YASSIN A****93 Athlete
M/2020/A0102 MOHAMED ZAHID A****41 Coach
M/2023/A0163 MOOSA NEEVEEN A****36 Athlete
M/2020/A0142 MOOSA RASHEED A****51 Athlete
M/2023/A0176 MOOSA SAEED A****21 Athlete
M/2020/A0140 MUSTHAFA NASEER A****79 Athlete
M/2019/A0015 RAHEEMA ADAM A****61 Instructor
M/2023/A0162 UMAR FARUHAN A****95 Athlete
M/2024/A0190 YAEESH JAMEEL A****59 Technical Official
M/2019/A0054 YOOSUF NUHAIK NASEEM A****43 Athlete

 

Club Members:

Membership # Full Name Reg #
M/2023/A0183 A TEN SPORTS CLUB 141/COS/CERT/2022/188
M/2023/A0156 AQUAFEENA SWIMMING CLUB 141-COS/CERT/2022/99
M/2020/A0124 BLUEFIN SPORTS CLUB 141-SC/CERT/2018/162
M/2023/A0182 DHI SPORTS CLUB 141/COS/CERT/2022/187
M/2023/A0184 FEENA SWIMMING ACADEMY 141/COS/CERT/2022/186
M/2020/A0100 MALDIVES LIFEGUARD ASSOCIATION 141-ISA/CERT/2019/29
M/2020/A0101 SPORTS NATURE 141-SC/CERT/2019/20
M/2023/A0181 YOUTH CHALLENGE SPORTS CLUB 141/COS/CERT/2022/185

 

Striked club names are clubs that did not appoint a voting member at the elections by the due date.

Membership # Full Name (English) Role Position ID
M/2019/A0001 HASSAN ASHRAF Athlete A****35
M/2019/A0002 MOHAMED ABDUL SATTAR President A****74
M/2019/A0003 AISHATH SAJINA Athlete A****13
M/2019/A0004 ISMAIL ALI Vice President A****99
M/2019/A0005 FATHIMATH FARIHA Technical Official A****98
M/2019/A0006 AYAANA AREEF Athlete A****86
M/2019/A0007 MOHAMED AMIR Athlete A****20
M/2019/A0008 IBRAHIM MOOSA Coach A****17
M/2019/A0009 HASSAN SIRAAR Technical Official Executive Member A****18
M/2019/A0010 MOHAMED WISHAM Coach A****64
M/2019/A0011 MOHAMED SHARIF Technical Official General Secretary A****27
M/2019/A0012 AISHATH SAHA NASHEED Athlete A****84
M/2019/A0013 IBRAHIM ALI Coach A****06
M/2019/A0014 AISHATH HULVA KHULAIL Athlete A****62
M/2019/A0015 RAHEEMA ADAM Instructor Executive Member A****61
M/2019/A0016 MARIYAM NOOR THAUFEEQ Athlete A****84
M/2019/A0017 MERAL AYN LATHEEF Athlete A****30
M/2019/A0018 MOHAMED ASHHAM AHMED SINAN Athlete A****34
M/2019/A0019 SARAH IBRAHIM JALEEL Athlete A****75
M/2019/A0020 IBRAHIM MAISHAAN SHAMEEM Athlete A****63
M/2019/A0021 MOHAMED JOODH FAYAZ Athlete A****30
M/2019/A0022 IBRAHIM NAFEEL ISMAIL Athlete A****73
M/2019/A0023 AHMED NEEQ NIYAZ Athlete A****23
M/2019/A0024 FATHIMATH NASREENA Athlete A****96
M/2019/A0025 IBRAHIM LAMAAN MOOSA Athlete A****78
M/2019/A0026 AHMED HASEEN NASEER Athlete A****14
M/2019/A0027 AISHATH ULYA SHAIG Athlete A****45
M/2019/A0028 AISHATH ULYA ALI Athlete A****22
M/2019/A0029 HUSSAIN HAISH HASSAN Athlete A****72
M/2019/A0030 DALIA A’IDA LATHEEF Athlete A****09
M/2019/A0031 AHMED HAAIM HASSAN Athlete A****21
M/2019/A0032 AISHATH SHAIHA SHAFIU Athlete A****54
M/2019/A0033 MUBAL AZZAM IBRAHIM Athlete A****78
M/2019/A0034 FATHIMATH ANJAL FAYAZ Athlete A****87
M/2019/A0035 MOHAMED AAISH SINAN Athlete A****00
M/2019/A0036 MOHAMED RIHAN SHIHAM Athlete A****41
M/2019/A0037 AISH ALIN AFSAL Athlete A****56
M/2019/A0038 HASSAN NAAIL MOOSA Athlete A****32
M/2019/A0039 YAASEEN MOHAMED YOOSUF Athlete A****01
M/2019/A0040 MOHAMED YAISH SAAMEE Athlete A****75
M/2019/A0041 RIFASHA AHMED FAIZ Athlete A****73
M/2019/A0042 AISHA AIZA HUSSAIN Athlete A****28
M/2019/A0043 IZYAN NAZIM Athlete A****40
M/2019/A0044 ABDULLA NAAWEE AHMED Athlete A****71
M/2019/A0045 AIKA MOHAMED SHAFEEG Athlete A****50
M/2019/A0046 AISHATH THEESHA MOHAMED Athlete A****58
M/2019/A0047 AMINATH SHIYUM SHIHAM Athlete A****84
M/2019/A0048 ZAHA ZAIDHUL KHALEEL Athlete A****81
M/2019/A0049 ISMAIL FARUHAAN Coach A****27
M/2019/A0050 AHMED SHIHAM Athlete A****67
M/2019/A0051 FATHIMATH ESHAL ASAD HANEEF Athlete A****36
M/2019/A0052 AMINATH IBRAHIM Athlete A****45
M/2019/A0053 MARIYAM AQSA ASAD HANEEF Athlete A****96
M/2019/A0054 YOOSUF NUHAIK NASEEM Athlete A****43
M/2019/A0055 MARIYAM NAFHA ALI Coach Executive Member A****20
M/2019/A0056 HASSAN ZAIN Athlete A****89
M/2019/A0057 AISHATH ULA NAEEM Athlete A****64
M/2019/A0058 MOHAMED LOOTH HUSSAIN Athlete A****27
M/2019/A0059 SAMAAHATH ALI Technical Official A****95
M/2019/A0060 AISHA NOYA ABDULLA IBRAHIM Athlete A****65
M/2019/A0061 MOHAMED KIYAN ASIF Athlete A****82
M/2019/A0062 AMINATH AZKA ADHIL Athlete A****07
M/2019/A0063 XAINA LA-AALY SADHYF Athlete A****12
M/2019/A0064 AISHATH ALEENA SHAHID Athlete A****05
M/2019/A0065 SHADIYA HASSAN Athlete A****09
M/2019/A0066 MOHAMED YAISH HUSSAIN Technical Official A****08
M/2019/A0067 ALI ABYAN AMIR Athlete A****14
M/2019/A0068 MARYAM AZKA HUSSAIN Athlete A****89
M/2019/A0069 MOHAMED JAUFARU Coach A****64
M/2019/A0070 AYHAM AHMED SHAMIN Technical Official A****21
M/2019/A0071 ABDULLA AREEF Athlete A****91
M/2019/A0072 RANEEN AHMED HASSAN Technical Official A****65
M/2019/A0073 HANAN HUSSAIN HALEEM Athlete A****57
M/2019/A0074 YOUSUF YUSHAU YASAAR Athlete A****58
M/2019/A0075 MOHAMED ABAAN RASHEED Athlete A****76
M/2019/A0076 NEW LAGOON SWIMMING CLUB 141-SC/CERT/2018/120
M/2019/A0077 AHMED RAIDH Technical Official Executive Member A****19
M/2019/A0078 AHMED ZUNAIJ Coach A****90
M/2019/A0079 HIDHA ABDULLA NAUSHAD Athlete A****36
M/2019/A0080 IZWA KAMIL Technical Official A****96
M/2019/A0081 AISHATH SHAYA SHAFEEU Athlete A****58
M/2019/A0082 ALIYA ABDUL WAHID Athlete A****37
M/2019/A0083 HUSSAIN MUBAH Athlete A****97
M/2019/A0084 LUTH MUHAMMADH SHAFIU Athlete A****14
M/2019/A0085 MUHAMMAD AMMAR FAISAL Athlete A****10
M/2019/A0086 MARIYAM ANUM MOHAMED FAIZ Athlete A****63
M/2019/A0087 IBRAHIM MA’ADH SAJID Athlete A****22
M/2019/A0088 HAWWA AISHA SHAREEF Athlete A****51
M/2019/A0089 MOHAMED JUMAIN JAUFAR Athlete A****85
M/2019/A0090 ISMAIL SHARIHU SHAFIU Athlete A****53
M/2019/A0091 ABDULLA AIMAN MOHAMED Technical Official A****34
M/2019/A0092 MOHAMED SAMEER Technical Official A****54
M/2019/A0093 TARA BINTH ISMAIL SHAKIR Athlete A****21
M/2019/A0094 AISHATH MEESHA MOHAMED RISHAN Athlete A****72
M/2019/A0095 AHMED MAIN MOOSA Athlete A****81
M/2019/A0096 AMINATH JUHAINA MOHAMED Athlete A****24
M/2019/A0097 FATHIMATH RAFHA RAMIZ Athlete A****81
M/2019/A0098 AMINATH RAFAHA RAMIZ Athlete A****85
M/2019/A0099 ALI IMAAN Athlete A****45
M/2020/A0100 MALDIVES LIFEGUARD ASSOCIATION 141-ISA/CERT/2019/29
M/2020/A0101 SPORTS NATURE 141-SC/CERT/2019/20
M/2020/A0102 MOHAMED ZAHID Coach A****41
M/2020/A0104 AISHATH NASHAA NAHSAN Athlete A****73
M/2020/A0105 MOHAMED AYDIN NIYAZ Athlete A****00
M/2020/A0106 HUSSAIN IZZ IMAD Athlete A****91
M/2020/A0107 AHMED NIYAZ Athlete A****77
M/2020/A0108 AHMED ATHEEK AMIR Athlete A****06
M/2020/A0109 MARIYAM KAYLA IMAD Athlete A****22
M/2020/A0110 ADAM MOHAMED Coach A****36
M/2020/A0111 AMINATH SHAJAN Athlete A****16
M/2020/A0112 AMINATH LUYOONA NASIH Athlete A****16
M/2020/A0113 IBRAHIM SUOODH Instructor A****64
M/2020/A0114 DHAAIN AHMED SHAGEEF Athlete A****70
M/2020/A0115 MARIYAM NABAAHATH AZIM Athlete A****78
M/2020/A0116 AISHATH SAUSAN Athlete A****84
M/2020/A0117 YOOSUF AYAAN RIZVEE Athlete A****53
M/2020/A0118 IBRAHIM AHMED Coach A****85
M/2020/A0119 MOHAMED MICHAIL ALI Technical Official A****08
M/2020/A0120 AHMED RIYAZ Instructor A****58
M/2020/A0121 AISHATH RUBAINA AHMED Athlete A****60
M/2020/A0122 SHAIHA ALI Technical Official A****36
M/2020/A0123 AHMED ZAYYAN AREEF Technical Official A****88
M/2020/A0124 BLUEFIN SPORTS CLUB 141-SC/CERT/2018/162
M/2020/A0125 AMINATH MUBARIK Athlete A****96
M/2020/A0126 AHMED SHAAVEE RAFIU Athlete A****33
M/2020/A0127 ALI SHAMEEM Treasurer A****11
M/2020/A0128 AHMED FAIZ Coach A****40
M/2020/A0129 AISHATH NAHIDA Instructor A****27
M/2020/A0130 AHMED SHAFEEQ Athlete A****03
M/2020/A0131 FATHIH ABOOBAKURU Instructor A****11
M/2020/A0132 IBRAHIM RIYAZ Coach A****82
M/2020/A0133 MOOSA KHALEEL Instructor A****57
M/2020/A0134 MOHAMED THAUFEEQ Instructor A****28
M/2020/A0135 MARIYAM JAIDHA Technical Official A****57
M/2020/A0136 AMINATH ZAAIN AREEF Technical Official A****92
M/2020/A0137 AHMED SHAFEEQ Instructor A****60
M/2020/A0138 MARIYAM RAIMA Technical Official A****20
M/2020/A0139 HUSSAIN ALSAN MOHAMED Athlete A****05
M/2020/A0140 MUSTHAFA NASEER Athlete A****79
M/2020/A0141 INAZ MOHAMED Athlete A****15
M/2020/A0142 MOOSA RASHEED Athlete A****51
M/2020/A0143 HUSSAIN RASHEED Instructor A****15
M/2020/A0144 MOHAMED NAHUDHY Instructor A****10
M/2020/A0146 ABDULLA SHAFEEQ Instructor A****34
M/2020/A0147 HUSSAIN RASHEED Athlete A****86
M/2020/A0148 AHMED MAZEEDH Technical Official A****85
M/2020/A0149 HASSAN SAAMIH MOHAMED Technical Official A****07
M/2020/A0150 ABDULLA RASHEED Technical Official A****22
M/2020/A0151 MARIYAM NUZHATH Technical Official A****10
M/2020/A0152 AISHATH REEHAAM HARIS Athlete A****14
M/2020/A0153 ABDULLA MAUSOOM Athlete A****49
M/2020/A0154 KHADEEJA EASA FULHU Coach A****37
M/2021/A0155 AHMED FIRASS AFEEF Coach Executive Member A****55
M/2023/A0156 AQUAFEENA SWIMMING CLUB 141-COS/CERT/2022/99
M/2023/A0157 ADAM NASEER Athlete A****96
M/2023/A0158 MOHAMED SHANAU NASEER Athlete A****62
M/2023/A0159 FATHUHULLA ABOOBAKURU Instructor A****26
M/2023/A0160 AHMED LAMMAAH IBRAHIM Athlete A****48
M/2023/A0161 AASIM RASHEED Athlete A****55
M/2023/A0162 UMAR FARUHAN Athlete A****95
M/2023/A0163 MOOSA NEEVEEN Athlete A****36
M/2023/A0164 ABDULLA HAFEEZ Coach A****67
M/2023/A0165 AHMED THAHUSEEN Athlete A****29
M/2023/A0166 AHMED RASHEED Athlete A****75
M/2023/A0167 AHMED NASEEM Instructor A****23
M/2023/A0168 AHMED MANSOOR Coach A****28
M/2023/A0169 IBRAHIM HUMAID Instructor A****71
M/2023/A0170 AHMED NASEEM Athlete A****68
M/2023/A0171 HUSSAIN RASHEED Instructor A****45
M/2023/A0172 FARUHATH WAHEED Coach A****57
M/2023/A0173 HUSSAIN SUNAZ Instructor A****67
M/2023/A0174 MOHAMED RASHEED Instructor A****63
M/2023/A0175 AHMED ZAHIR Instructor A****88
M/2023/A0176 MOOSA SAEED Athlete A****21
M/2023/A0177 MOHAMED SHAREEF IBRAHIM Athlete A****74
M/2023/A0178 IBRAHIM WAHEDHUDHEEN Instructor A****59
M/2023/A0179 AHMED JUNAID Instructor A****68
M/2023/A0180 IBRAHIM NAFIZ Coach A****11
M/2023/A0181 YOUTH CHALLENGE SPORTS CLUB 141/COS/CERT/2022/185
M/2023/A0182 DHI SPORTS CLUB 141/COS/CERT/2022/187
M/2023/A0183 A TEN SPORTS CLUB 141/COS/CERT/2022/188
M/2023/A0184 FEENA SWIMMING ACADEMY 141/COS/CERT/2022/186
M/2023/A0185 NEON SPORTS CLUB 141-COS/CERT/2022/176
M/2023/A0186 HAMNA AHMED Athlete A****01
M/2024/A0187 HUSSAIN SOLAH Coach A****02
M/2024/A0188 MOHAMED AAN HUSSAIN Athlete A****56
M/2024/A0189 FATHIMATH ZUHA ZIYADH Athlete A****06
M/2024/A0190 YAEESH JAMEEL Technical Official A****59
M/2024/A0191 AISHATH MALDHA Technical Official A****58
M/2024/A0192 MOHAMED YAMAN YASSIN Athlete A****93
M/2024/A0193 MARIYAM ZAARA ILYAS Technical Official A****71
M/2024/A0194 IBRAHIM ASHMAL SAMEER Technical Official A****54
M/2024/A0195 FATHIMATH SHIFANA Technical Official A****29
M/2024/A0196 ABDULLA NAZEEH Technical Official A****15
  • Above is the list of all members of Swimming Association of Maldives.
  • Voters list will be published before 15th of May 2024 as per the rules of the 5th elections of the association.

Elections Committee

Ahmed Abeer Ismail

Mohamed Aneel Abdul Latheef

Ahmed Aslam

Voting Conducted By

Fahivote by Maldives Security Depositories

News Posts

5th Elections