News & Announcements

1st South Asian Aquatic Championships 2016

General Details

Competition: 1st South Asian Aquatic Championships
Endorsed by: 
South Asian Swimming Federation & Sri Lanka Aquatic Sports Union
Location: Colombo, Sri Lanka
Course: Long Course (50m)
Date: 19th to 22nd October 2016


Achievements

2 Silver Medals, 17 Bronze Medals
Renewed four National Records

  • Aishath Sajina: Bronze Medallist in 50m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Silver Medallist in 100m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Silver Medallist in 200m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aminath Shajan: Bronze Medallist in 800m Freestyle (Long Course) – Female
  • Aminath Shajan: Bronze Medallist in 1500m Freestyle (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Renewed National Record of 50m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Renewed National Record of 100m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Renewed National Record of 200m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Girls Under 15, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Girls Under 18, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Girls 18 & Over, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – final
  • Girls Under 15, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Girls Under 18, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Girls Under 18, 800m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Girls Under 15, 800m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Mixed Under 15, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Mixed Under 18, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Mixed 18 & Over, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal, New National Record) – Final
  • Mixed Under 18, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Mixed 18 & Over, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final
  • Mixed Under 15, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

Team Officials

Coach: Ismail Faruhaan
Assistant Coach: Mohamed Zahid
Manager: Ali Shameem
Assistant Manager: Mariyam Nafha Ali


Swimmers

Female Team

  • Aminath Shajan
  • Aishath Sajina
  • Aishath Sausan
  • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
  • Aishath Hulva Khulail
  • Aishath Thuhufa Nazim
  • Aishath Mufliha Ziyadh
  • Eema Mohamed Fahmee
  • Aminath Juhaina Mohamed
  • Aminath Zana Shiraz
  • Hamna Ahmed
  • Aishath Ulya Shaig
  • Fathimath Zuha Ziyad
  • Aminath Azka Adhil
  • Thoola Abdul Haseeb
  • Aflaak Taai Binthi Suood

Male Team

  • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
  • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer
  • Hassan Ashraf
  • Umar Ali Riyaz
  • Ali Imaan
  • Hassan Zain
  • Leevan Abdul Saththar

Results

Female:

Aminath Shajan

  • 11:18.50 – Girls 18 & Over, 800m Freestyle (3rd Place, Bronze Medallist) – final
  • 24:31.84 – Girls 18 & Over, 1500m Freestyle (3rd Place, Bronze Medallist) – final
  • 05:24.59 – Girls 18 & Over, 400m Freestyle – Final
  • 02:31.41 – Girls 18 & Over, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:08.41 – Girls 18 & Over, 100m Freestyle – Final

Aishath Sajina

  • 00:37.98 – Girls 18 & Over, 50m Breaststroke (3rd Place, Bronze Medallist, New National Record) – final
  • 01:24.65 – Girls 18 & Over, 100m Breaststroke (2rd Place, Silver Medallist, New National Record) – final
  • 03:08.15 – Girls 18 & Over, 200m Breaststroke (2rd Place, Silver Medallist, New National Record) – final
  • 03:16.58 – Girls 18 & Over, 200m Individual Medley – Final

Aishath Sausan

  • 01:31.39 – Girls 18 & Over, 100m Butterfly – Final
  • 03:07.21 – Girls 18 & Over, 200m Backstroke – Final

Anmau Ahmed Saleem

  • 00:37.24 – Girls Under 18, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 01:19.91 – Girls Under 18, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:38.23 – Girls Under 18, 100m Butterfly – Final
  • 03:10.25 – 200m Individual Medley – Final

Aishath Hulva Khulail

  • 03:32.88 – Girls Under 15, 200m Breaststroke – Final
  • 01:38.60 – Girls Under 15, 100m Breaststroke – Final
  • 03:24.37 – Girls Under 15, 200m Individual Medley – Final
  • 01:36.58 – Girls Under 15, 100m Butterfly – Final
  • 00:43.84 – Girls Under 15, 50m Breaststroke – Final

Aishath Thuhufa Nazim

  • 01:51.09 – Girls Under 18, 100m Breaststroke – Final
  • 00:46.55 – Girls Under 18, 50m Breaststroke – Final
  • 00:37.36 – Girls Under 18, 50m Freestyle – Final

Aishath Mufliha Ziyadh

  • 02:04.48 – Girls Under 18, 100m Breaststroke – Final
  • 03:49.40 – Girls Under 18, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:41.93 – Girls Under 18, 100m Freestyle – Final

Eema Mohamed Fahmee

  • 01:24.28 – Girls Under 15, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:40.57 – Girls Under 15, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 01:42.83 – Girls Under 15, 100m Butterfly – Final

Aminath Juhaina Mohamed

  • 01:25.45 – Girls Under 15, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:47.74 – Girls Under 15, 50m Butterfly – Final

Aminath Zana Shiraz

  • 03:31.96 – Girls Under 18, 200m Individual Medley – Final
  • 00:44.32 – Girls Under 18, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 00:50.05 – Girls Under 18, 50m Breaststroke – Final
  • 01:36.22 – Girls Under 18, 100m Backstroke – Final

Hamna Ahmed

  • 02:51.50 – Girls Under 15, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 03:07.59 – Girls Under 15, 200m Backstroke – Final
  • 06:24.41 – Girls Under 15, 400m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:29.15 – Girls Under 15, 100m Backstroke – Final
  • 13:22.31 – Girls Under 15, 800m Freestyle – Final

Aishath Ulya Shaig

  • 00:40.89 – Girls Under 15, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 02:59.04 – Girls Under 15, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 06:18.69 – Girls Under 15, 400m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:35.30 – Girls Under 15, 50m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:39.24 – Girls Under 15, 100m Backstroke – Final

Fathimath Zuha Ziyad

  • 00:44.31 – Girls Under 18, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 00:38.17 – Girls Under 18, 50m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:43.26 – Girls Under 18, 100m Backstroke – Final

Aminath Azka Adhil

  • 00:46.92 – Girls 18 & Over, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 0:44.89 – Girls 18 & Over, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 01:39.74 – Girls 18 & Over, 100m Backstroke – Final

Thoola Abdul Haseeb

  • 01:49.29 – Girls Under 15, 100m Breaststroke – Final
  • 00:48.14 – Girls Under 15, 50m Breaststroke – Final

Aflaak Taai Binthi Suood

  • 00:44.81 – Girls Under 15, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 03:36.37 – Girls Under 15, 200m Individual Medley – Final
  • 00:37.22 – Girls Under 15, 50m Freestyle – Final

Team Female

06:10.39 – Girls Under 15, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Hamna Ahmed
  • Aishath Hulva Khulail
  • Aishath Ulya Shaig
  • Eema Mohamed Fahmee

06:28.67 – Girls Under 18, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Aminath Zana Shiraz
  • Aishath Thuhufa Nazim
  • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
  • Fathimath Zuha Ziyad

06:04.00 – Girls 18 & Over, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – final

  • Aminath Azka Adhil
  • Aishath Sajina
  • Aishath Sausan
  • Aminath Shajan 

05:50.22 – Girls Under 15, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Hamna Ahmed
  • Eema Mohamed Fahmee
  • Aminath Juhaina Mohamed
  • Aishath Ulya Shaig

05:45.47 – Girls Under 18, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
  • Fathimath Zuha Ziyad
  • Aishath Thuhufa Nazim
  • Aminath Zana Shiraz

13:55.18 – Girls Under 18, 800m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Aminath Zana Shiraz
  • Aishath Thuhufa Nazim
  • Aishath Mufliha Ziyadh
  • Fathimath Zuha Ziyad

05:50.22 – Girls Under 15, 800m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Aishath Hulva Khulail
  • Thoola Abdul Haseeb
  • Aminath Juhaina Mohamed
  • Aflaak Taai Binthi Suood

Male

Ismail Muthasim Adnan

  • 00:31.04 – Boys Under 18, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 01:01.09 – Boys Under 18, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:28.85 – Boys Under 18, 50m Freestyle – Final

Mohamed Nazran Nazeer

  • 02:39.53 – Boys 18 & Over, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:31.95 – Boys 18 & Over, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 01:05.71– Boys 18 & Over, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:28.89 – Boys 18 & Over, 50m Freestyle – Heat

Hassan Ashraf

  • 00:34.58 – Boys 18 & Over, 50m Breaststroke – Final
  • 01:18.25 – Boys 18 & Over, 100m Breaststroke – Final
  • 01:02.86 – Boys 18 & Over, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 02:58.49 – Boys 18 & Over, 200m Breaststroke – Final
  • 00:28.78– Boys 18 & Over, 50m Freestyle – Heat
  • 00:28.28 – Boys 18 & Over, 50m Freestyle – Final

Umar Ali Riyaz

  • 00:37.73 – Boys 18 & Over, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 00:43.88 – Boys 18 & Over, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 01:38.77 – Boys 18 & Over, 100m Backstroke – Final

Ali Imaan

  • 01:07.27 – Boys Under 15, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:35.26 – Boys Under 15, 50m Backstroke – Final
  • 02:34.14 – Boys Under 15, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:29.74 – Boys Under 15, 50m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:23.12 – Boys Under 15, 100m Backstroke – Final

Hassan Zain

  • 01:15.60 – Boys Under 15, 100m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:36.45 – Boys Under 15, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 02:56.70 – Boys Under 15, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 01:29.14 – Boys Under 15, 100m Butterfly – Final
  • 06:12.33 – Boys Under 15, 400m Freestyle – Final

Leevan Abdul Saththar

  • 02:50.15 – Boys Under 18, 200m Freestyle – Final
  • 00:37.61 – Boys Under 18, 50m Butterfly – Final
  • 03:33.75 – Boys Under 18, 200m IM – Final
  • 01:15.02 – Boys Under 18, 100m Freestyle – Final

 

Team Mixed

05:52.95 – Mixed Under 15, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Ali Imaan
  • Aishath Hulva Khulail
  • Hassan Zain
  • Hamna Ahmed

05:57.75 – Mixed Under 18, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Aminath Juhaina Mohamed
  • Leevan Abdul Saththar
  • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
  • Anmau Ahmed Saleem

05:26.02 – Mixed 18 & Over, 400m Medley Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal, New National Record) – Final

  • Hassan Ashraf
  • Aishath Sajina
  • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer
  • Aminath Shajan

05:19.44 – Mixed Under 18, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
  • Leevan Abdul Saththar
  • Aishath Mufliha Ziyadh
  • Anmau Ahmed Saleem

05:15.76 – Mixed 18 & Over, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer
  • Umar Ali Riyaz
  • Aminath Azka Adhil
  • Aminath Shajan

05:21.44 – Mixed Under 15, 400m Freestyle Relay (3rd Place, Bronze Medal) – Final

  • Hassan Zain
  • Aflaak Taai Binthi Suood
  • Thoola Abdul Haseeb
  • Ali Imaan

1st South Asian Aquatic Championships 2016
read more

59th Milo/Pram Malaysia Open Swimming

General Details

Competition: 59th Milo/Pram Malaysian Open Swimming
Endorsed by:
 Amature Swimming Union of Malaysia
Location: Salangor, Malaysia
Course: Long Course (50m)
Date: 5th to 8th May 2016


Team Officials

Coach & Manager: Miguel Lopez


Swimmers

Female

  • Aminath Shajan
  • Aishath Sajina

Achievements

Renewed Three National Records

  • Aminath Shajan Renewed National Record 400m Freestyle (Long Course) – Women
  • Aishath Sajina Renewed National Record 100m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Women
  • Aishath Sajina Renewed National Record 50m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Women

Results

Female:

Aminath Shajan

  • 05:10.57 – 400m Freestyle – heat (New National Record)
  • 01:20.83 – 100m Backstroke – heat
  • 01:07.18 – 100m Freestyle – heat
  • 00:37.26 – 50m Backstroke – heat
  • 02:32.84 – 200m Freestyle – heat
  • 00:30.57 – 50m Freestyle – heat

Aishath Sajina

  • 03:11.61 – 200m Breaststroke – heat
  • 00:38.51 – 50m Butterfly – heat
  • 01:25.06 – 100m Breaststroke – heat (New National Record)
  • 00:37.17 – 50m Breaststroke – heat (New National Record)
  • 01:24.58 – 100m Butterfly – heat

59th Milo/Pram Malaysia Open Swimming
read more

Rio 2016 Olympic Games – Games of the XXXI Olympiad

General Details

Competition: Rio 2016 Olympic Games – Games of the XXXI Olympiad
Endorsed by:
 International Olympic Committee
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Course: Long Course (50m)
Date: 5th to 21st August 2016


Team Officials

Coach: Ismail Faruhaan
Manager: Mohamed Sharif


Swimmers

Aminath Shajan: National Record in Women’s, 100m Freestyle (Long Course)


Swimmers

Male

  • Nishwan Ibrahim

Female

  • Aminath Shajan

Results

Male:

Ibrahim Nishwan

  • 00:26.72 – 50m Freestyle – heat

Female:

Aminath Shajan

  • 01:05.71 – 100m Freestyle – heat

Rio 2016 Olympic Games – Games of the XXXI Olympiad
read more

Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2016

General Details

Competition: Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2016
Endorsed by:
Thailand Swimming Association
Location: Bangkok,Thailand
Course: Long Course (50m)
Date: 1st to 5th April 2016


Team Officials

Coach & Manager: Miguel Lopez


Swimmers

Female

  • Aminath Shajan
  • Aishath Sajina

Achievements

Renewed Three National Records & Won One Bronze Medal

  • Aminath Shajan: Bronze Medal, 200m Individual Medley (Over 19, Women’s Open Catagory)
  • Aminath Shajan: Renewed National Record 400m Freestyle (long course) – Women
  • Aminath Shajan: RenewedNational Record 200m Freestyle (long course) – Women
  • Aminath Shajan: Renewed National Record 200m Individual Medley (long course) – Women

Results

Female:

Aminath Shajan (Over 19 Women’s Open Category)

  • 00:30.86 – 50m Freestyle – heat
  • 01:06.86 – 100m Freestyle – heat
  • 02:25.32 – 200m Freestyle (New National Record) – heat
  • 05:11.59 – 400m Freestyle (New National Record) – heat
  • 00:34.44 – 50m Butterfly – heat
  • 01:22.27 – 100m Butterfly – heat
  • 02:54.36 – 200m Individual Medley (Third Place in Category, New National Record) – final

Aishath Sajina (Over 19 Women’s Open Category)

  • 00:39.80 – 50m Breaststroke – heat
  • 01:28.03 – 100m Breaststroke – heat
  • 03:17.01 – 200m Breaststroke – heat
  • 00:32.68 – 50m Freestyle – heat
  • 01:14.06 – 100m Freestyle – heat

Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2016
read more

12th South Asian Games 2016

General Details

Competition: 12th South Asian Games
Endorsed by:
 Olympic Council of Asia
Location: Gwahati, India
Course: Long Course (50m)
Date: 5th to 16th February 2016
Official Website: www.southasiangames2016.com


Achievements

One Bronze Medal
Renewed Thirteen National Records

  • Aminath Shajan: Bronze Medalist in 800m Freestyle (Long Course) – Female
  • Aminath Shajan: Renewed National Record of 200m Freestyle (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Renewed National Record of 200m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Team Female: Renewed National Record of 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sausan: Renewed National Record of 100m Backstroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Renewed National Record of 50m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sajina: Renewed National Record of 50m Breaststroke (Long Course) – Female (2nd time in One day)
  • Aminath Shajan: Renewed National Record of 400m Freestyle (Long Course) – Female
  • Aishath Sausan: Renewed National Record of 50m Backstroke (Long Course) – Female
  • Team Male: Renewed National Record of 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (Long Course) – Male
  • Team Female: Renewed National Record of 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (Long Course) – Female
  • Aminath Shajan: Renewed National Record of 100m Freestyle (Long Course) – Female
  • Team Male: Renewed National Record of 4 x 100m Medley Relay (Long Course) – Male
  • Team Female: Renewed National Record of 4 x 100m Medley Relay (Long Course) – Female

Team Officials

Coach: Ismail Faruhaan
Manager: Mariyam Nafha Ali


Competition Officials

Technical Official: Hassan Siraar
Jury Commission Member: Mohamed Sameer


Swimmers

Female Team

  • Aminath Shajan
  • Aishath Sajina
  • Aishath Sausan
  • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
  • Aishath Hulva Khulail

Male Team

  • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
  • Mihamed Navvar Ibrahim
  • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer
  • Hassan Ashraf
  • Mubal Azzam Ibrahim

Results

Female:

Aminath Shajan

  • 10:41.41 – 800m Freestyle (3rd Place, Bronze Medalist) – final
  • 02:29.76 – 200m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 02:25.46 – 200m Freestyle (New National Record) – heat
  • 00:30.21 – 50m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 00:30.27 – 50m Freestyle – final
  • 05:15.45 – 400m Freestyle (New National Record) – final
  • 00:34.44 – 50m Butterfly – heat
  • 01:08.60 – 100m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 01:06.28 – 100m Freestyle (New National Record) – final

Aishath Sajina

  • 03:08.66 – 200m Breaststroke (New National Record, Finalist) – heat
  • 03:14.35 – 200m Breaststroke – final
  • 01:29.84 – 100m Breaststroke – heat
  • 00:39.68 – 50m Breaststroke (New National Record, Finalist) – heat
  • 00:39.30 – 50m Breaststroke (New National Record) – final
  • 03:04.25 – 200m Individual Medley – final

Aishath Sausan

  • 01:19.66 – 100m Backstroke (New national Record) – heat
  • 00:32.40 – 50m Freestyle – heat
  • 00:36.32 – 50m Backstroke (Finalist) – heat
  • 00:35.47 – 50m Backstroke (New National Record) – final
  • 01:12.11 – 100m Freestyle – heat

Anmau Ahmed Saleem

  • 02:53.58 – 200m Freestyle – heat
  • 01:32.70 – 100m Butterfly – heat
  • 00:36.77 – 50m Butterfly – heat
  • 03:10.25 – 200m Individual Medley – final

Aishath Hulva Khulail

  • 03:22.88 – 200m Breaststroke – heat
  • 01:37.79 – 100m Breaststroke – heat
  • 00:42.90 – 50m Breaststroke – heat

Team Female

  • 04:44.87 – 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (New National Record) – final
    • Aminath Shajan
    • Aishath Sajina
    • Aishath Sausan
    • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
    • Aishath Hulva Khulail (Reserve)
  • 10:51.28 – 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (New National Record) – final
    • Aminath Shajan
    • Aishath Sajina
    • Aishath Sausan
    • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
    • Aishath Hulva Khulail (Reserve)
  • 05:29.85 – 4 x 100m Medley Relay (New National Record) – final
    • Aminath Shajan
    • Aishath Sajina
    • Aishath Sausan
    • Anmau Ahmed Saleem
    • Aishath Hulva Khulail (Reserve)

Male

Ismail Muthasim Adnan

  • 02:21.30 – 200m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 02:23.51 – 200m Freestyle – final
  • 01:16.26 – 100m Backstroke (Finalist) – heat
  • 01:16.38 – 100m Backstroke – final
  • 05:06.64 – 400m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 05:07.76 – 400m Freestyle – final
  • 01:07.07 – 100m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 01:09.69 – 100m Freestyle – final
  • 02:43.64 – 200m Individual Medley – final

Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim

  • 01:17.09 – 100m Backstroke – heat
  • 00:33.46 – 50m Backstroke – heat
  • 00:31.45 – 50m Butterfly – heat

Mohamed Nazran Nazeer

  • 01:16.85 – 100m Butterfly – heat
  • 00:28.91 – 50m Freestyle – heat
  • 00:32.69 – 50m Butterfly – heat
  • 01:04.40 – 100m Freestyle (Finalist) – heat
  • 01:04.84 – 100m Freestyle – final

Hassan Ashraf

  • 01:19.13 – 100m Breaststroke – heat
  • 00:29.01 – 50m Freestyle – heat
  • 00:35.37 – 50m Breaststroke – heat

Mubal Azzam Ibrahim

  • 02:23.81 – 200m Freestyle – heat
  • 03:04.55 – 200m Breaststroke – heat
  • 01:23.43 – 100m Breaststroke – heat
  • 05:09.66 – 400m Freestyle – heat
  • 02:44.92 – 200m Individual Medley – final

Team Male

  • 04:20.18 – 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – final
    • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
    • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer
    • Hassan Ashraf
    • Mubal Azzam Ibrahim
    • Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim (Reserve)
  • 09:41.96 – 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (New National Record) – final
    • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
    • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer
    • Hassan Ashraf
    • Mubal Azzam Ibrahim
    • Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim (Reserve)
  • 04:49.99 – 4 x 100m Medley Relay (New National Record) – final
    • Ismail Muthasim Adnan
    • Hassan Ashraf
    • Mubal Azzam Ibrahim
    • Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim
    • Mohamed Nazran Nazeer (Reserve)

an Asian Regional Games

12th South Asian Games 2016
read more