News & Announcements

National Ranking Trials 2020

General Details

Trial: Ranking Trials 2020
Location: Hulhumale’ Swimming Pool
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 11th and 12th December 2020 & 26th and 27th February 2021
Application Due Date: 6th December 2020, 13:00 / 23rd February 2021, 12:00


Application Form & Rules

Download Rules

Online Application Form

Due Date: 23rd February 2021, 12:00pm


Results (as of 1st January 2021)


Name Gender Squad
Aishath Hulva Khulail Female Senior
Aishath Sausan Female Senior
Aishath Ulya Shaig Female Senior
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female Senior
Hamna Ahmed Female Senior
Aish Alin Afsal Female Senior
Aminath Erum Saleem Female Senior
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed Female Senior
Hanan Hussain Haleem Female Senior
Jumaira Aminath Amir Female Senior
Mariyam Nabaahath Azim Female Senior
Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female Senior
Aishath Falih’a Fayaz Female Junior
Aishath Rubaina Ahmed Female Junior
Aishath Theesha Mohamed Female Junior
Areen Farih Female Junior
Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef Female Junior
Maryam Ziva Ziam Female Junior
Zeek Ashraf Rasheed Female Junior
Ahmed Alaan Ali Male Senior
Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male Senior
Ali Imaan Male Senior
Hassan Ashraf Male Senior
Hussain Haaish Hassan Male Senior
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male Senior
Mohamed Aan Hussain Male Senior
Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male Senior
Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male Senior
Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male Senior
Ahmed Atheek Amir Male Senior
Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male Senior
Ahmed Haseen Naseer Male Senior
Ahmed Neeq Niyaz Male Senior
Alwin Mohamed Alim Male Senior
Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male Senior
Hassan Zain Male Senior
Hussain Alsan Mohamed Male Senior
Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail Male Senior
Luth Muhammadh Shafiu Male Senior
Mohamed Amir Male Senior
Mohamed Ayaan Ali Male Senior
Mohamed Yaish Saamee Male Senior
Mohamed Yaman Yassin Male Senior
Mohamedh Maah Muthasim Male Senior
Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee Male Senior
Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male Senior
Ahmed Maain Moosa Male Junior
Hussain Izz Imad Male Junior
Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz Male Junior
Mohamed Aydin Niyaz Male Junior

 

Scholarship Holders: Mubal Azzam Ibrahim & Aishath Sajina

Results of the trial:

Female:

Event Time Point
Aaliya Abdul Wahid
100m Breaststroke 01.48.93 (469)
200m Individual Medley 03.52.34 (422)
50m Breaststroke 00.50.00 (410)
400m Freestyle 07.02.54 (397)
50m Freestyle 00.42.14 (347)
100m  Freestyle 01.34.21 (339)
Aish Alin Afsal
200m Butterfly 03.59.16 (720)
200m Backstroke 03.24.73 (656)
200m Individual Medley 03.24.27 (621)
200m Breaststroke 03.42.06 (573)
400m Freestyle 06.15.96 (563)
50m Freestyle 00.37.11 (508)
100m Individual Medley 01.35.13 (589)
Aishath Falih’a Fayaz 
50m Freestyle 00.36.67 (527)
100m Individual Medley 01.40.46 (500)
100m  Freestyle 01.23.48 (487)
200m Individual Medley 03.47.97 (447)
400m Freestyle 06.59.32 (406)
50m Butterfly 00.44.24 (387)
Aishath Hulva Khulail
200m Butterfly 03.25.06 (1143)
100m Breaststroke 01.32.67 (762)
200m Individual Medley 03.14.19 (723)
50m Backstroke 00.39.44 (723)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.53 (716)
200m Breaststroke 03.29.45 (683)
50m Butterfly 00.37.19 (651)
50m Freestyle 00.34.26 (646)
400m Freestyle 06.18.09 (554)
Aishath Rubaina Ahmed 
200m Individual Medley 03.35.92 (526)
100m Breaststroke 01.48.06 (480)
50m Backstroke 00.45.70 (465)
100m  Freestyle 01.26.05 (445)
50m Breaststroke 00.49.20 (431)
400m Freestyle 06.56.22 (415)
Aishath Sausan
100m Backstroke 01.19.12 (993)
50m Backstroke 00.35.52 (990)
200m Backstroke 03.03.32 (914)
200m Individual Medley 03.05.42 (831)
50m Butterfly 00.34.97 (783)
50m Freestyle 00.32.26 (774)
400m Freestyle 05.57.76 (654)
Aishath Theesha Mohamed
100m  Freestyle 01.26.24 (442)
200m Individual Medley 03.50.62 (432)
100m Backstroke 01.45.53 (418)
200m Freestyle 03.14.47 (417)
400m Freestyle 07.23.46 (343)
50m Butterfly 00.47.46 (313)
Aishath Ulya Shaig
50m  Backstroke 00.37.35 (852)
50m Freestyle 00.32.20 (778)
100m Individual Medley 01.27.58 (755)
50m Butterfly 00.35.74 (734)
200m Individual Medley 03.14.44 (721)
100m Butterfly 01.33.62 (667)
400m Freestyle 05.56.40 (661)
Aminath Erum Saleem
50m Backstroke 00.38.78 (761)
200m Backstroke 03.15.65 (751)
100m Backstroke 01.27.34 (738)
50m Freestyle 00.34.08 (656)
200m Individual Medley 03.25.67 (609)
400m Freestyle 06.12.96 (577)
100m  Freestyle 01.19.14 (572)
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed
200m Butterfly 03.49.28 (817)
50m Freestyle 00.35.69 (571)
100m Butterfly 01.39.28 (559)
200m Individual Medley 03.35.39 (530)
50m Butterfly 00.40.04 (522)
400m Freestyle 06.29.96 (505)
100m  Freestyle 01.23.21 (492)
Areen Farih
200m Butterfly 04.10.15 (629)
50m Freestyle 00.38.49 (455)
100m Individual Medley 01.43.87 (452)
200m Individual Medley 03.47.34 (451)
200m Backstroke 03.56.35 (426)
100m  Freestyle 01.27.36 (425)
400m Freestyle 07.07.33 (383)
Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef
200m Individual Medley 03.38.15 (510)
200m Breaststroke 03.50.91 (510)
200m Backstroke 03.42.59 (510)
100m Breaststroke 01.47.29 (491)
100m Individual Medley 01.41.06 (491)
50m Backstroke 00.45.68 (465)
50m Breaststroke 00.48.09 (461)
400m Freestyle 06.54.68 (420)
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad
200m Butterfly 03.29.54 (1071)
200m Individual Medley 03.19.32 (669)
200m Backstroke 03.24.29 (660)
100m Butterfly 01.35.15 (635)
400m Freestyle 06.08.61 (598)
100m Backstroke 01.35.65 (562)
Hamna Ahmed
50m Backstroke 00.35.61 (983)
100m Backstroke 01.19.78 (969)
200m Individual Medley 03.03.34 (860)
50m Freestyle 00.32.03 (790)
50m Butterfly 00.35.06 (777)
400m Freestyle 05.45.78 (724)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.46 (720)
Hanan Hussain Haleem
200m Butterfly 04.01.90 (696)
100m Individual Medley 01.33.31 (624)
50m Freestyle 00.35.21 (595)
200m Individual Medley 03.28.12 (588)
50m Butterfly 00.42.23 (444)
400m Freestyle 06.51.40 (430)
Jumaira Aminath Amir
200m Butterfly 03.47.51 (837)
50m Backstroke 00.39.37 (727)
100m Individual Medley 01.33.02 (630)
200m Individual Medley 03.25.10 (614)
50m Freestyle 00.35.28 (591)
200m Backstroke 03.32.00 (591)
100m Backstroke 01.34.55 (582)
400m Freestyle 06.38.23 (474)
Mariyam Kayla Imad
50m Backstroke 00.48.14 (397)
200m Individual Medley 04.06.94 (352)
50m Freestyle 00.43.23 (321)
400m Freestyle 07.40.31 (307)
50m Breaststroke 00.59.65 (241)
50m Butterfly 00.54.89 (202)
Mariyam Nabaahath Azim
200m Backstroke 03.26.41 (640)
200m Butterfly 04.12.82 (610)
50m Backstroke 00.43.67 (533)
50m Freestyle 00.36.93 (515)
200m Individual Medley 03.42.35 (482)
400m Freestyle 06.41.85 (461)
200m Freestyle 03.08.84 (455)
Maryam Ziva Ziam
200m Butterfly 04.07.53 (649)
200m Backstroke 03.31.43 (595)
100m Backstroke 01.35.90 (558)
50m Backstroke 00.43.56 (537)
200m Individual Medley 03.36.17 (524)
100m Individual Medley 01.40.59 (498)
400m Freestyle 07.04.28 (392)
Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq
200m Butterfly 03.47.53 (836)
200m Backstroke 03.22.18 (681)
200m Individual Medley 03.19.54 (667)
100m Backstroke 01.33.05 (611)
200m Breaststroke 03.37.96 (606)
100m Breaststroke 01.41.17 (585)
50m Freestyle 00.35.79 (566)
400m Freestyle 06.41.41 (463)
Zeek Ashraf Rasheed
200m Butterfly 04.18.21 (572)
200m Individual Medley 03.42.08 (483)
100m Individual Medley 01.42.96 (464)
50m Freestyle 00.38.73 (447)
200m Backstroke 03.58.09 (417)
400m Freestyle 06.56.65 (414)

 

Male:

Event Time Point
Abdulla Naawee Ahmed
100m Backstroke 01.16.07 (780)
50m Freestyle 00.28.56 (778)
200m Individual Medley 02.46.65 (771)
100m  Freestyle 01.03.24 (752)
50m Backstroke 00.34.07 (743)
400m Freestyle 05.20.31 (730)
200m Freestyle 02.24.81 (707)
50m Butterfly 00.32.53 (598)
Ahmed Alaan Ali
200m Butterfly 03.17.04 (802)
200m Individual Medley 02.53.97 (678)
50m Freestyle 00.30.10 (664)
100m Individual Medley 01.20.62 (658)
100m  Freestyle 01.07.48 (619)
400m Freestyle 05.47.64 (571)
50m Butterfly 00.33.31 (557)
100m Butterfly 01.25.47 (444)
Ahmed Atheek Amir 
50m Freestyle 00.30.83 (618)
100m Individual Medley 01.22.36 (617)
200m Individual Medley 03.01.06 (601)
200m Breaststroke 03.25.29 (592)
100m  Freestyle 01.09.34 (571)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.75 (542)
400m Freestyle 06.00.71 (511)
50m Butterfly 00.36.11 (437)
Ahmed Azzan Zahid
200m Butterfly 03.03.69 (990)
100m Butterfly 01.10.53 (790)
100m Backstroke 01.17.08 (749)
50m Freestyle 00.28.95 (747)
400m Freestyle 05.20.88 (726)
50m Butterfly 00.30.85 (702)
200m Individual Medley 02.52.57 (695)
Ahmed Haaim Hassan
50m  Backstroke 00.34.03 (745)
100m Breaststroke 01.25.81 (703)
50m Breaststroke 00.38.59 (687)
200m Individual Medley 03.08.01 (537)
400m Freestyle 06.15.74 (452)
Ahmed Haseen Naseer
200m Butterfly 03.32.21 (642)
100m Individual Medley 01.24.75 (566)
200m Individual Medley 03.09.14 (527)
50m Butterfly 00.34.12 (519)
400m Freestyle 06.00.53 (512)
50m Breaststroke 00.42.59 (511)
50m Freestyle 00.33.91 (464)
Ahmed Maain Moosa
100m Breaststroke 01.29.71 (615)
50m Breaststroke 00.40.73 (584)
200m Individual Medley 03.03.28 (580)
100m  Freestyle 01.12.49 (499)
400m Freestyle 06.17.69 (445)
50m Butterfly 00.39.06 (345)
Ahmed Neeq Niyaz 
200m Butterfly 03.18.89 (780)
100m Individual Medley 01.19.37 (689)
200m Individual Medley 02.54.40 (673)
50m Freestyle 00.30.90 (614)
400m Freestyle 05.46.12 (578)
50m Butterfly 00.33.18 (564)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.38 (557)
100m  Freestyle 01.11.06 (530)
Ahmed Yanaal Rameez
50m Freestyle 00.33.14 (498)
100m  Freestyle 01.14.76 (455)
400m Freestyle 06.20.40 (435)
200m Freestyle 02.55.34 (399)
100m Individual Medley 01.35.47 (396)
200m Breaststroke 03.55.40 (393)
200m Individual Medley 03.41.73 (327)
Ali Imaan
400m Freestyle 04.59.03 (897)
100m Backstroke 01.13.20 (875)
50m Freestyle 00.27.61 (861)
100m Freestyle 01.01.37 (823)
200m Individual Medley 02.46.03 (780)
50m Backstroke 00.33.62 (773)
200m Backstroke 02.42.03 (764)
Alwin Mohamed Alim
100m Backstroke 01.21.43 (636)
50m Freestyle 00.31.60 (574)
50m Backstroke 00.37.31 (565)
200m Individual Medley 03.05.96 (555)
50m Butterfly 00.34.96 (482)
400m Freestyle 06.14.39 (457)
Dhaain Ahmed Shageef
100m Individual Medley 01.20.59 (658)
200m Individual Medley 02.55.87 (656)
50m Freestyle 00.30.92 (613)
400m Freestyle 05.43.03 (594)
100m  Freestyle 01.08.78 (585)
50m Butterfly 00.33.75 (536)
Hassan Ashraf
50m Breaststroke 00.35.59 (876)
100m Breaststroke 01.21.59 (818)
50m Freestyle 00.28.10 (817)
200m Individual Medley 02.48.21 (750)
400m Freestyle 05.38.23 (620)
Hassan Zain
100m Backstroke 01.15.65 (793)
50m Backstroke 00.34.58 (710)
50m Freestyle 00.29.62 (697)
200m Individual Medley 02.57.74 (636)
100m  Freestyle 01.07.32 (624)
400m Freestyle 05.40.38 (608)
Hussain Alsan Mohamed 
50m Breaststroke 00.40.69 (586)
50m Freestyle 00.31.52 (578)
100m Breaststroke 01.34.43 (528)
200m Individual Medley 03.09.51 (524)
50m Backstroke 00.38.86 (500)
400m Freestyle 06.25.31 (419)
Hussain Haaish Hassan 
50m Backstroke 00.30.63 (1022)
50m Breaststroke 00.35.75 (864)
50m Butterfly 00.28.87 (856)
100m Individual Medley 01.14.62 (830)
200m Individual Medley 02.44.00 (809)
100m Butterfly 01.11.18 (769)
100m  Freestyle 01.04.89 (696)
400m Freestyle 05.35.65 (634)
Hussain Izz Imad 
50m Freestyle 00.33.84 (467)
50m Backstroke 00.40.59 (439)
200m Individual Medley 03.23.68 (422)
50m Breaststroke 00.45.65 (415)
400m Freestyle 06.39.18 (377)
50m Butterfly 00.40.31 (314)
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem
200m Individual Medley 02.38.46 (897)
400m Freestyle 05.03.07 (862)
100m Individual Medley 01.13.78 (858)
50m Freestyle 00.27.75 (848)
100m Backstroke 01.14.73 (822)
50m  Backstroke 00.33.39 (789)
100m  Freestyle 01.02.67 (773)
50m Breaststroke 00.37.32 (760)
100m Butterfly 01.14.11 (681)
Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail
200m Individual Medley 02.57.98 (633)
400m Freestyle 05.36.65 (628)
100m Backstroke 01.21.91 (624)
100m  Freestyle 01.08.69 (587)
200m Freestyle 02.35.50 (572)
200m Backstroke 03.01.40 (544)
Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz
100m Individual Medley 01.26.87 (526)
200m Individual Medley 03.11.78 (506)
400m Freestyle 06.10.21 (472)
100m Backstroke 01.30.04 (470)
200m Freestyle 02.51.36 (427)
Luth Muhammadh Shafiu 
200m Butterfly 03.17.73 (794)
50m Freestyle 00.29.78 (686)
50m Breaststroke 00.39.30 (650)
200m Individual Medley 02.57.20 (642)
200m Breaststroke 03.22.65 (616)
100m Breaststroke 01.30.03 (609)
100m  Freestyle 01.08.90 (582)
400m Freestyle 05.47.77 (570)
Minvaal Ibrahim
50m Freestyle 00.32.47 (529)
50m Butterfly 00.34.37 (507)
100m  Freestyle 01.13.20 (485)
100m Individual Medley 01.32.36 (437)
400m Freestyle 06.20.62 (435)
200m Individual Medley 03.25.34 (412)
200m Butterfly 04.31.50 (306)
Mohamed Aan Hussain
100m Backstroke 01.05.21 (1238)
50m Freestyle 00.25.12 (1143)
100m  Freestyle 00.55.92 (1088)
200m Freestyle 02.05.71 (1082)
200m Individual Medley 02.29.00 (1079)
400m Freestyle 04.53.42 (949)
Mohamed Amir
50m Freestyle 00.32.14 (546)
100m  Freestyle 01.11.56 (519)
200m Butterfly 03.48.46 (514)
100m Individual Medley 01.27.87 (508)
200m Individual Medley 03.19.03 (453)
400m Freestyle 06.15.53 (453)
50m Butterfly 00.36.60 (420)
Mohamed Ayaan Ali
100m Backstroke 01.19.78 (676)
50m Freestyle 00.31.06 (605)
50m Backstroke 00.37.25 (568)
200m Individual Medley 03.12.26 (502)
200m Backstroke 03.07.73 (491)
400m Freestyle 06.11.70 (467)
Mohamed Aydin Niyaz
200m Butterfly 03.41.84 (562)
200m Individual Medley 03.13.50 (493)
100m Individual Medley 01.31.07 (456)
200m Breaststroke 03.44.65 (452)
400m Freestyle 06.25.25 (419)
50m Breaststroke 00.45.87 (409)
100m Breaststroke 01.43.99 (395)
Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 
200m Breaststroke 03.02.65 (841)
400m Freestyle 05.05.90 (838)
400m Individual Medley 06.01.34 (799)
200m Individual Medley 02.44.79 (798)
100m Individual Medley 01.16.34 (775)
100m Breaststroke 01.25.65 (707)
Mohamed Rihan Shiham
200m Butterfly 02.49.53 (1260)
100m Backstroke 01.09.80 (1009)
200m Individual Medley 02.38.20 (902)
50m Backstroke 00.32.07 (891)
200m Breaststroke 02.59.52 (886)
400m Freestyle 05.04.33 (851)
50m Butterfly 00.29.78 (780)
50m Freestyle 00.28.66 (770)
200m Freestyle 02.21.89 (753)
50m Breaststroke 00.38.07 (716)
Mohamed Yaish Saamee
100m Individual Medley 01.22.61 (611)
50m Freestyle 00.31.18 (598)
200m Individual Medley 03.08.87 (530)
100m  Freestyle 01.11.84 (513)
50m Backstroke 00.38.98 (496)
50m Butterfly 00.35.34 (467)
400m Freestyle 06.15.98 (451)
50m Breaststroke 00.44.65 (443)
Mohamed Yaman Yassin
100m Backstroke 01.19.33 (687)
50m Backstroke 00.36.01 (629)
200m Individual Medley 03.02.21 (590)
50m Breaststroke 00.40.75 (583)
200m Backstroke 02.57.56 (581)
100m Breaststroke 01.32.12 (568)
400m Freestyle 05.54.25 (539)
Mohamedh Maah Muthasim 
200m Breaststroke 03.15.96 (681)
200m Butterfly 03.29.00 (672)
50m Breaststroke 00.40.41 (598)
100m Breaststroke 01.32.24 (566)
200m Individual Medley 03.07.30 (543)
50m Freestyle 00.32.71 (518)
400m Freestyle 06.10.42 (472)
50m Butterfly 00.37.66 (385)
Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee
200m Breaststroke 03.06.25 (793)
50m Breaststroke 00.37.23 (765)
100m Breaststroke 01.23.60 (761)
100m Individual Medley 01.19.69 (681)
50m Freestyle 00.30.62 (631)
200m Individual Medley 02.59.31 (619)
400m Freestyle 05.40.08 (610)
50m Backstroke 00.36.94 (583)
Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem
50m Breaststroke 00.37.25 (764)
50m Freestyle 00.29.02 (741)
200m Individual Medley 02.51.94 (702)
100m Individual Medley 01.18.95 (700)
400m Freestyle 05.26.48 (689)
100m  Freestyle 01.05.50 (677)
400m Individual Medley 06.23.62 (668)
100m Breaststroke 01.27.42 (665)
Zayan Bin Ahmed Iyad
200m Butterfly 03.56.36 (464)
400m Freestyle 06.28.13 (410)
200m Individual Medley 03.26.48 (405)
100m Individual Medley 01.36.12 (388)
50m Backstroke 00.42.34 (387)
50m Freestyle 00.36.14 (384)

our sponsors and partners


National Ranking Trials 2020
read more