News & Announcements

Maldives Swimming: Champion of Champions 2021

General Details

Competition: Maldives Swimming: Champion of Champions 2021
Location: Hulhumale’ Swimming Pool
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 22nd to 27th October 2021


Start List and Results

Download Start List and Results


Invitee List

Download Invitee List


INVITEE LIST
# Names (Female) # Names (Male)
1 Aaliya Abdul Wahid 1 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed
2 Aish Alin Afsal 2 Ahmed Alaan Ali
3 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 3 Ahmed Atheek Amir
4 Aishath Falih’a Fayaz 4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid
5 Aishath Hulva Khulail 5 Ahmed Haaim Hassan
6 Aishath Nashaa Nahsan 6 Ahmed Haseen Naseer
7 Aishath Saha Nasheed 7 Ahmed Maain Moosa
8 Aishath Sajina 8 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz
9 Aishath Sausan 9 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu
10 Aishath Ulya Ali 10 Ahmed Yanaal
11 Aishath Ulya Shaig 11 Ali Imaan
12 Aminath Erum Saleem 12 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef
13 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 13 Hassan Ashraf
14 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 14 Hassan Zain
15 Aminath Zana Shiraz 15 Hussain Alsan Mohamed
16 Areen Farih 16 Hussain Haish Hassan
17 Een Abbas Shareef 17 Hussain Mubah
18 Fathimath Ana Nizam 18 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem
19 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef 19 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail
20 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 20 Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz
21 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 21 Izyan Nazim
22 Fathmath Anaa Nizam 22 Luth Muhammadh Shafiu
23 Hamna Ahmed 23 Mohamed Aan Hussain
24 Hanan Hussain Haleem 24 Mohamed Amir
25 Hawwa Aisha Shareef 25 Mohamed Ayaan Ali
26 Iyaan Ahmed 26 Mohamed Aydin Niyaz
27 Jumaira Aminath Amir 27 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz
28 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim 28 Mohamed Mish-al Azim
29 Maryam Ziva Ziam 29 Mohamed Rihan Shiham
30 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 30 Mohamed Yaish Saamee
31 Zeek Ashraf Rasheed 31 Mohamed Yaman Yassin
32 Mohamedh Maah Muthasim
33 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim
34 Sayyid Salahudheen
35 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee
36 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem
37 Zayan Bin Ahmed Iyad
*This list includes reserve names as well. Please check below.

INVITEES BY NAME
Order Rank Name Length Stroke E Time
1 8 Aaliya Abdul Wahid 50m Breaststroke 00.44.17
1 1 Aish Alin Afsal 200m Breaststroke 03.21.06
2 8 Aish Alin Afsal 200m Backstroke 03.21.06
3 R1 Aish Alin Afsal 100m Freestyle 01.16.46
4 R2 Aish Alin Afsal 200m Butterfly 03.59.16
5 R2 Aish Alin Afsal 400m Freestyle 06.10.07
6 R4 Aish Alin Afsal 100m Breaststroke 01.40.19
1 4 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 50m Butterfly 00.36.31
2 7 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 100m Freestyle 01.15.20
3 7 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 200m Individual Medley 03.09.47
4 8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 100m Backstroke 01.27.73
5 8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 100m Breaststroke 01.37.87
6 8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 200m Freestyle 02.52.56
7 8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 50m Freestyle 00.33.62
8 R1 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 100m Butterfly 01.37.56
9 R1 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 100m Individual Medley 01.30.78
10 R2 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 50m Backstroke 00.38.91
11 R4 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed 400m Freestyle 06.14.35
1 R4 Aishath Falih’a Fayaz 100m Butterfly 01.41.98
1 2 Aishath Hulva Khulail 100m Breaststroke 01.29.57
2 2 Aishath Hulva Khulail 200m Breaststroke 03.29.45
3 2 Aishath Hulva Khulail 200m Butterfly 03.25.06
4 3 Aishath Hulva Khulail 50m Breaststroke 00.40.68
5 5 Aishath Hulva Khulail 100m Backstroke 01.23.79
6 5 Aishath Hulva Khulail 100m Butterfly 01.30.98
7 5 Aishath Hulva Khulail 100m Individual Medley 01.27.69
8 6 Aishath Hulva Khulail 50m Backstroke 00.38.15
9 6 Aishath Hulva Khulail 50m Butterfly 00.37.19
10 8 Aishath Hulva Khulail 200m Individual Medley 03.09.66
11 R2 Aishath Hulva Khulail 100m Freestyle 01.17.43
12 R2 Aishath Hulva Khulail 50m Freestyle 00.33.92
1 5 Aishath Nashaa Nahsan 400m Individual Medley 09.05.03
1 3 Aishath Saha Nasheed 400m Individual Medley 06.58.97
2 5 Aishath Saha Nasheed 100m Breaststroke 01.34.95
3 5 Aishath Saha Nasheed 200m Breaststroke 03.39.65
4 6 Aishath Saha Nasheed 400m Freestyle 05.56.86
5 7 Aishath Saha Nasheed 50m Breaststroke 00.43.23
6 8 Aishath Saha Nasheed 100m Individual Medley 01.29.22
7 R1 Aishath Saha Nasheed 200m Individual Medley 03.12.21
8 R3 Aishath Saha Nasheed 100m Butterfly 01.38.85
9 R3 Aishath Saha Nasheed 100m Freestyle 01.17.59
10 R3 Aishath Saha Nasheed 200m Freestyle 02.57.56
1 1 Aishath Sajina 100m Breaststroke 01.24.72
2 1 Aishath Sajina 100m Freestyle 01.07.88
3 1 Aishath Sajina 50m Breaststroke 00.38.65
4 1 Aishath Sajina 50m Freestyle 00.29.61
5 3 Aishath Sajina 400m Freestyle 05.45.70
6 4 Aishath Sajina 200m Individual Medley 03.02.00
1 1 Aishath Sausan 100m Butterfly 01.20.09
2 1 Aishath Sausan 200m Backstroke 02.58.75
3 1 Aishath Sausan 50m Backstroke 00.34.44
4 2 Aishath Sausan 100m Backstroke 01.16.28
5 2 Aishath Sausan 100m Individual Medley 01.25.46
6 2 Aishath Sausan 200m Individual Medley 02.54.68
7 2 Aishath Sausan 50m Butterfly 00.34.04
8 2 Aishath Sausan 50m Freestyle 00.30.26
9 3 Aishath Sausan 100m Freestyle 01.10.03
10 4 Aishath Sausan 200m Freestyle 02.43.24
11 5 Aishath Sausan 400m Freestyle 05.52.69
12 5 Aishath Sausan 50m Breaststroke 00.41.92
13 6 Aishath Sausan 100m Breaststroke 01.35.25
1 R2 Aishath Ulya Ali 200m Backstroke 03.35.56
1 2 Aishath Ulya Shaig 400m Individual Medley 06.41.26
2 3 Aishath Ulya Shaig 100m Butterfly 01.25.73
3 3 Aishath Ulya Shaig 200m Butterfly 03.31.92
4 3 Aishath Ulya Shaig 50m Butterfly 00.34.71
5 4 Aishath Ulya Shaig 100m Freestyle 01.11.56
6 4 Aishath Ulya Shaig 100m Individual Medley 01.27.05
7 4 Aishath Ulya Shaig 400m Freestyle 05.48.21
8 4 Aishath Ulya Shaig 50m Backstroke 00.36.79
9 4 Aishath Ulya Shaig 50m Freestyle 00.31.55
10 6 Aishath Ulya Shaig 100m Backstroke 01.23.96
11 6 Aishath Ulya Shaig 200m Freestyle 02.49.29
12 6 Aishath Ulya Shaig 200m Individual Medley 03.02.64
13 R3 Aishath Ulya Shaig 50m Breaststroke 00.44.76
1 4 Aminath Erum Saleem 200m Backstroke 03.15.09
2 7 Aminath Erum Saleem 100m Backstroke 01.27.34
3 7 Aminath Erum Saleem 200m Freestyle 02.52.02
4 7 Aminath Erum Saleem 50m Backstroke 00.38.31
5 7 Aminath Erum Saleem 50m Freestyle 00.33.27
6 8 Aminath Erum Saleem 100m Freestyle 01.15.66
7 8 Aminath Erum Saleem 200m Breaststroke 03.55.64
8 R3 Aminath Erum Saleem 400m Freestyle 06.12.96
9 R4 Aminath Erum Saleem 100m Individual Medley 01.31.73
1 6 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 200m Butterfly 03.44.82
2 7 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 100m Butterfly 01.33.93
3 R1 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed 50m Butterfly 00.38.27
1 2 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 200m Freestyle 02.40.65
2 3 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 200m Individual Medley 02.58.75
3 3 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 50m Backstroke 00.36.03
4 4 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 100m Backstroke 01.22.52
5 6 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 100m Freestyle 01.12.29
6 6 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 50m Freestyle 00.32.92
7 7 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 400m Freestyle 05.57.55
8 7 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz 50m Butterfly 00.37.29
1 5 Aminath Zana Shiraz 50m Butterfly 00.37.13
2 6 Aminath Zana Shiraz 100m Butterfly 01.33.18
3 R1 Aminath Zana Shiraz 100m Backstroke 01.28.25
4 R2 Aminath Zana Shiraz 200m Freestyle 02.57.16
5 R4 Aminath Zana Shiraz 100m Freestyle 01.17.63
1 R4 Areen Farih 200m Butterfly 04.10.15
1 3 Een Abbas Shareef 200m Breaststroke 03.31.44
2 8 Een Abbas Shareef 400m Freestyle 06.02.65
3 R1 Een Abbas Shareef 200m Freestyle 02.57.00
4 R3 Een Abbas Shareef 100m Breaststroke 01.39.18
5 R4 Een Abbas Shareef 50m Breaststroke 00.44.90
1 4 Fathimath Ana Nizam 100m Breaststroke 01.32.23
2 6 Fathimath Ana Nizam 50m Breaststroke 00.42.65
3 R2 Fathimath Ana Nizam 100m Butterfly 01.38.01
4 R3 Fathimath Ana Nizam 200m Individual Medley 03.14.07
1 6 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef 200m Breaststroke 03.46.52
2 R2 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef 50m Breaststroke 00.44.20
3 R3 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef 200m Backstroke 03.42.59
1 2 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 400m Freestyle 05.42.41
2 3 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 100m Backstroke 01.20.87
3 3 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 200m Freestyle 02.42.39
4 5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 100m Freestyle 01.12.08
5 5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 200m Individual Medley 03.02.40
6 5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 50m Backstroke 00.37.15
7 5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 50m Freestyle 00.32.66
8 8 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz 50m Butterfly 00.38.10
1 1 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 200m Butterfly 03.24.93
2 4 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 100m Butterfly 01.30.92
3 5 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 200m Freestyle 02.46.98
4 7 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 200m Backstroke 03.20.90
5 R1 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 400m Freestyle 06.04.35
6 R2 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 200m Individual Medley 03.12.27
7 R3 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 100m Backstroke 01.29.87
8 R3 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad 50m Backstroke 00.39.19
1 4 Fathmath Anaa Nizam 50m Breaststroke 00.41.39
2 7 Fathmath Anaa Nizam 100m Breaststroke 01.35.31
3 7 Fathmath Anaa Nizam 100m Individual Medley 01.28.29
4 7 Fathmath Anaa Nizam 200m Breaststroke 03.48.73
5 R3 Fathmath Anaa Nizam 50m Butterfly 00.38.83
1 1 Hamna Ahmed 100m Backstroke 01.16.12
2 1 Hamna Ahmed 100m Individual Medley 01.18.19
3 1 Hamna Ahmed 200m Freestyle 02.38.27
4 1 Hamna Ahmed 200m Individual Medley 02.54.38
5 1 Hamna Ahmed 400m Freestyle 05.35.42
6 1 Hamna Ahmed 400m Individual Medley 06.21.26
7 1 Hamna Ahmed 50m Butterfly 00.33.81
8 2 Hamna Ahmed 100m Butterfly 01.24.56
9 2 Hamna Ahmed 100m Freestyle 01.09.35
10 2 Hamna Ahmed 200m Backstroke 02.59.56
11 2 Hamna Ahmed 50m Backstroke 00.34.51
12 2 Hamna Ahmed 50m Breaststroke 00.39.29
13 3 Hamna Ahmed 100m Breaststroke 01.31.16
14 3 Hamna Ahmed 50m Freestyle 00.31.09
15 4 Hamna Ahmed 200m Butterfly 03.37.81
1 6 Hanan Hussain Haleem 100m Individual Medley 01.28.19
2 R2 Hanan Hussain Haleem 50m Butterfly 00.38.35
3 R3 Hanan Hussain Haleem 200m Butterfly 04.01.90
1 R2 Hawwa Aisha Shareef 100m Breaststroke 01.38.71
1 R4 Iyaan Ahmed 50m Freestyle 00.34.15
1 8 Jumaira Aminath Amir 100m Butterfly 01.34.31
2 8 Jumaira Aminath Amir 200m Butterfly 03.47.51
3 8 Jumaira Aminath Amir 50m Backstroke 00.38.34
4 R1 Jumaira Aminath Amir 200m Backstroke 03.32.00
5 R2 Jumaira Aminath Amir 100m Individual Medley 01.30.81
6 R3 Jumaira Aminath Amir 50m Freestyle 00.34.11
7 R4 Jumaira Aminath Amir 100m Backstroke 01.30.87
8 R4 Jumaira Aminath Amir 200m Freestyle 02.58.14
9 R4 Jumaira Aminath Amir 50m Butterfly 00.39.37
1 6 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim 200m Backstroke 03.20.14
2 R1 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim 200m Butterfly 03.55.61
3 R1 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim 50m Backstroke 00.38.41
4 R3 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim 100m Individual Medley 01.31.68
1 5 Maryam Ziva Ziam 200m Backstroke 03.16.51
2 5 Maryam Ziva Ziam 200m Butterfly 03.44.33
3 R2 Maryam Ziva Ziam 100m Backstroke 01.29.08
4 R4 Maryam Ziva Ziam 50m Backstroke 00.39.59
1 3 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 100m Individual Medley 01.27.03
2 3 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 200m Backstroke 03.13.01
3 4 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 200m Breaststroke 03.37.96
4 7 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 200m Butterfly 03.44.87
5 R1 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 100m Breaststroke 01.38.20
6 R1 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 50m Breaststroke 00.44.18
7 R1 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 50m Freestyle 00.33.89
8 R4 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq 200m Individual Medley 03.15.24
1 4 Zeek Ashraf Rasheed 400m Individual Medley 08.54.13
2 R4 Zeek Ashraf Rasheed 200m Backstroke 03.43.29
1 5 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 100m Butterfly 01.10.11
2 6 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 100m Backstroke 01.14.21
3 6 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 100m Individual Medley 01.12.30
4 8 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 200m Butterfly 03.05.31
5 8 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 50m Butterfly 00.30.15
6 8 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 50m Freestyle 00.27.87
7 R1 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 200m Freestyle 02.24.50
8 R2 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 100m Freestyle 01.03.24
9 R2 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 200m Individual Medley 02.46.15
10 R3 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed 400m Freestyle 05.20.31
1 7 Ahmed Alaan Ali 200m Breaststroke 03.19.63
2 R4 Ahmed Alaan Ali 100m Butterfly 01.23.89
3 R4 Ahmed Alaan Ali 100m Individual Medley 01.18.03
1 R4 Ahmed Atheek Amir 200m Breaststroke 03.25.29
1 2 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 100m Butterfly 01.07.49
2 4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 200m Butterfly 02.47.97
3 4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 50m Backstroke 00.30.91
4 4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 50m Butterfly 00.28.84
5 R3 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 100m Backstroke 01.17.08
6 R4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 200m Individual Medley 02.49.24
7 R4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid 400m Freestyle 05.20.88
1 8 Ahmed Haaim Hassan 100m Breaststroke 01.22.31
2 R2 Ahmed Haaim Hassan 50m Breaststroke 00.36.62
3 R4 Ahmed Haaim Hassan 50m Backstroke 00.34.03
1 R3 Ahmed Haseen Naseer 100m Butterfly 01.21.25
1 6 Ahmed Maain Moosa 200m Breaststroke 03.16.84
1 8 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz 100m Butterfly 01.18.81
2 R3 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz 200m Individual Medley 02.47.71
3 R4 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz 200m Butterfly 03.13.61
1 R1 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu 50m Butterfly 00.30.48
2 R1 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu 50m Freestyle 00.27.94
3 R3 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu 50m Breaststroke 00.37.15
1 R3 Ahmed Yanaal 200m Freestyle 02.33.11
1 1 Ali Imaan 200m Butterfly 02.31.21
2 1 Ali Imaan 400m Freestyle 04.32.71
3 2 Ali Imaan 100m Backstroke 01.04.90
4 2 Ali Imaan 100m Freestyle 00.57.33
5 2 Ali Imaan 400m Individual Medley 05.30.84
6 3 Ali Imaan 100m Butterfly 01.07.51
7 3 Ali Imaan 200m Backstroke 02.42.03
8 3 Ali Imaan 200m Freestyle 02.15.27
9 3 Ali Imaan 50m Backstroke 00.30.32
10 3 Ali Imaan 50m Butterfly 00.28.82
11 3 Ali Imaan 50m Freestyle 00.26.22
12 4 Ali Imaan 200m Individual Medley 02.32.19
1 6 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef 200m Butterfly 03.03.66
2 R1 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef 200m Individual Medley 02.45.70
3 R3 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef 100m Freestyle 01.04.15
4 R3 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef 100m Individual Medley 01.17.28
5 R3 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef 50m Butterfly 00.31.62
1 1 Hassan Ashraf 100m Breaststroke 01.14.28
2 1 Hassan Ashraf 50m Breaststroke 00.32.95
3 6 Hassan Ashraf 200m Freestyle 02.21.61
4 7 Hassan Ashraf 100m Individual Medley 01.14.87
5 7 Hassan Ashraf 200m Individual Medley 02.42.13
6 7 Hassan Ashraf 50m Butterfly 00.30.07
7 7 Hassan Ashraf 50m Freestyle 00.27.28
8 8 Hassan Ashraf 100m Freestyle 01.03.03
9 8 Hassan Ashraf 50m Backstroke 00.33.11
1 5 Hassan Zain 100m Backstroke 01.13.39
2 6 Hassan Zain 400m Individual Medley 06.31.71
3 6 Hassan Zain 50m Backstroke 00.31.82
4 7 Hassan Zain 100m Butterfly 01.14.57
5 R1 Hassan Zain 100m Freestyle 01.03.19
6 R2 Hassan Zain 50m Butterfly 00.31.10
7 R2 Hassan Zain 50m Freestyle 00.27.95
1 R3 Hussain Alsan Mohamed 100m Breaststroke 01.24.18
2 R4 Hussain Alsan Mohamed 50m Breaststroke 00.37.31
1 1 Hussain Haish Hassan 100m Butterfly 01.06.87
2 2 Hussain Haish Hassan 50m Backstroke 00.29.64
3 2 Hussain Haish Hassan 50m Breaststroke 00.33.86
4 2 Hussain Haish Hassan 50m Butterfly 00.28.23
5 3 Hussain Haish Hassan 100m Backstroke 01.07.03
6 3 Hussain Haish Hassan 100m Individual Medley 01.09.30
7 3 Hussain Haish Hassan 200m Individual Medley 02.31.41
8 4 Hussain Haish Hassan 100m Breaststroke 01.16.26
9 5 Hussain Haish Hassan 100m Freestyle 01.01.36
10 6 Hussain Haish Hassan 50m Freestyle 00.27.14
11 R2 Hussain Haish Hassan 200m Butterfly 03.10.07
12 R2 Hussain Haish Hassan 200m Freestyle 02.26.96
13 R2 Hussain Haish Hassan 400m Freestyle 05.17.09
1 2 Hussain Mubah 50m Freestyle 00.26.05
2 3 Hussain Mubah 100m Breaststroke 01.15.87
3 3 Hussain Mubah 50m Breaststroke 00.34.18
4 4 Hussain Mubah 100m Freestyle 00.59.72
5 5 Hussain Mubah 200m Freestyle 02.20.90
6 7 Hussain Mubah 50m Backstroke 00.33.10
7 8 Hussain Mubah 100m Backstroke 01.14.87
8 R1 Hussain Mubah 400m Freestyle 05.16.26
9 R4 Hussain Mubah 50m Butterfly 00.32.21
1 4 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 200m Freestyle 02.19.53
2 5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 100m Individual Medley 01.10.59
3 5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 200m Butterfly 02.51.68
4 5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 400m Freestyle 04.58.87
5 5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 50m Freestyle 00.26.72
6 6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 100m Butterfly 01.14.11
7 6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 100m Freestyle 01.02.09
8 6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 200m Individual Medley 02.34.24
9 6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 50m Butterfly 00.29.51
10 7 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 100m Backstroke 01.14.73
11 7 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 50m Breaststroke 00.35.89
12 R1 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 100m Breaststroke 01.22.33
13 R1 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem 50m Backstroke 00.33.15
1 7 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail 200m Backstroke 03.01.40
2 7 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail 200m Butterfly 03.04.36
3 8 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail 400m Freestyle 05.15.93
4 R4 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail 200m Freestyle 02.33.31
1 4 Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz 200m Breaststroke 03.11.66
2 R4 Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz 100m Breaststroke 01.24.64
1 R3 Izyan Nazim 200m Breaststroke 03.24.12
1 R1 Luth Muhammadh Shafiu 200m Breaststroke 03.22.65
2 R3 Luth Muhammadh Shafiu 200m Butterfly 03.13.50
1 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 100m Backstroke 01.04.18
2 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 100m Freestyle 00.55.92
3 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 100m Individual Medley 01.05.06
4 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 200m Backstroke 02.26.12
5 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 400m Individual Medley 05.30.44
6 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 50m Backstroke 00.28.89
7 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 50m Butterfly 00.27.93
8 1 Mohamed Aan Hussain 50m Freestyle 00.24.89
9 2 Mohamed Aan Hussain 200m Freestyle 02.05.71
10 2 Mohamed Aan Hussain 200m Individual Medley 02.28.93
11 2 Mohamed Aan Hussain 400m Freestyle 04.38.44
12 3 Mohamed Aan Hussain 200m Butterfly 02.35.62
13 4 Mohamed Aan Hussain 100m Butterfly 01.09.06
14 4 Mohamed Aan Hussain 50m Breaststroke 00.34.45
15 5 Mohamed Aan Hussain 100m Breaststroke 01.17.64
1 8 Mohamed Amir 200m Backstroke 03.10.09
1 5 Mohamed Ayaan Ali 200m Backstroke 02.51.92
2 R1 Mohamed Ayaan Ali 100m Backstroke 01.16.37
1 8 Mohamed Aydin Niyaz 200m Breaststroke 03.20.87
1 2 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 200m Breaststroke 03.00.07
2 4 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 400m Individual Medley 05.50.13
3 6 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 100m Breaststroke 01.18.79
4 6 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 400m Freestyle 05.04.53
5 6 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 50m Breaststroke 00.35.71
6 8 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 200m Freestyle 02.22.96
7 8 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 200m Individual Medley 02.42.22
8 R1 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 200m Butterfly 03.09.50
9 R2 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 100m Butterfly 01.20.23
10 R2 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 100m Individual Medley 01.16.34
1 R2 Mohamed Mish-al Azim 200m Breaststroke 03.23.14
1 1 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 200m Breaststroke 02.59.52
2 2 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 200m Backstroke 02.36.65
3 2 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 200m Butterfly 02.33.39
4 3 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 400m Individual Medley 05.45.55
5 4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 100m Backstroke 01.09.80
6 4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 100m Individual Medley 01.10.25
7 4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 400m Freestyle 04.54.82
8 5 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 200m Individual Medley 02.33.43
9 5 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 50m Backstroke 00.31.46
10 5 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 50m Butterfly 00.28.84
11 7 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 200m Freestyle 02.21.89
12 R1 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 100m Butterfly 01.19.81
13 R4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 100m Freestyle 01.04.40
14 R4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham 50m Freestyle 00.28.41
1 R2 Mohamed Yaish Saamee 50m Backstroke 00.33.38
1 4 Mohamed Yaman Yassin 200m Backstroke 02.45.66
2 R1 Mohamed Yaman Yassin 100m Individual Medley 01.16.05
3 R2 Mohamed Yaman Yassin 100m Backstroke 01.16.56
4 R3 Mohamed Yaman Yassin 50m Backstroke 00.33.60
1 5 Mohamedh Maah Muthasim 200m Breaststroke 03.15.96
1 1 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 200m Freestyle 02.05.04
2 1 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 200m Individual Medley 02.23.46
3 2 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 100m Breaststroke 01.15.84
4 2 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 100m Individual Medley 01.06.49
5 3 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 100m Freestyle 00.57.47
6 3 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 400m Freestyle 04.39.65
7 4 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 50m Freestyle 00.26.25
8 5 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim 50m Breaststroke 00.34.62
1 6 Sayyid Salahudheen 200m Backstroke 02.58.37
2 R4 Sayyid Salahudheen 100m Backstroke 01.18.06
1 3 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee 200m Breaststroke 03.06.25
2 7 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee 100m Breaststroke 01.22.21
3 8 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee 50m Breaststroke 00.36.13
1 5 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 400m Individual Medley 06.23.62
2 7 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 100m Freestyle 01.02.60
3 7 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 400m Freestyle 05.14.28
4 8 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 100m Individual Medley 01.15.06
5 R1 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 50m Breaststroke 00.36.16
6 R2 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 100m Breaststroke 01.23.36
7 R3 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem 50m Freestyle 00.28.16
1 R1 Zayan Bin Ahmed Iyad 200m Backstroke 03.24.54

INVITEES BY EVENTS
Rank Name Gender Length Stroke E Time
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 100m Backstroke 01.16.12
2 Aishath Sausan Female 100m Backstroke 01.16.28
3 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 100m Backstroke 01.20.87
4 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 100m Backstroke 01.22.52
5 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 100m Backstroke 01.23.79
6 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 100m Backstroke 01.23.96
7 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 100m Backstroke 01.27.34
8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 100m Backstroke 01.27.73
R1 Aminath Zana Shiraz Female 100m Backstroke 01.28.25
R2 Maryam Ziva Ziam Female 100m Backstroke 01.29.08
R3 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 100m Backstroke 01.29.87
R4 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 100m Backstroke 01.30.87
1 Aishath Sausan Female 200m Backstroke 02.58.75
2 Hamna Ahmed Female 200m Backstroke 02.59.56
3 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 200m Backstroke 03.13.01
4 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 200m Backstroke 03.15.09
5 Maryam Ziva Ziam Female 200m Backstroke 03.16.51
6 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim Female 200m Backstroke 03.20.14
7 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 200m Backstroke 03.20.90
8 Aish Alin Afsal Female 200m Backstroke 03.21.06
R1 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 200m Backstroke 03.32.00
R2 Aishath Ulya Ali Female 200m Backstroke 03.35.56
R3 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef Female 200m Backstroke 03.42.59
R4 Zeek Ashraf Rasheed Female 200m Backstroke 03.43.29
1 Aishath Sausan Female 50m Backstroke 00.34.44
2 Hamna Ahmed Female 50m Backstroke 00.34.51
3 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 50m Backstroke 00.36.03
4 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 50m Backstroke 00.36.79
5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 50m Backstroke 00.37.15
6 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 50m Backstroke 00.38.15
7 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 50m Backstroke 00.38.31
8 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 50m Backstroke 00.38.34
R1 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim Female 50m Backstroke 00.38.41
R2 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 50m Backstroke 00.38.91
R3 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 50m Backstroke 00.39.19
R4 Maryam Ziva Ziam Female 50m Backstroke 00.39.59
1 Aishath Sajina Female 100m Breaststroke 01.24.72
2 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 100m Breaststroke 01.29.57
3 Hamna Ahmed Female 100m Breaststroke 01.31.16
4 Fathimath Ana Nizam Female 100m Breaststroke 01.32.23
5 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 100m Breaststroke 01.34.95
6 Aishath Sausan Female 100m Breaststroke 01.35.25
7 Fathmath Anaa Nizam Female 100m Breaststroke 01.35.31
8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 100m Breaststroke 01.37.87
R1 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 100m Breaststroke 01.38.20
R2 Hawwa Aisha Shareef Female 100m Breaststroke 01.38.71
R3 Een Abbas Shareef Female 100m Breaststroke 01.39.18
R4 Aish Alin Afsal Female 100m Breaststroke 01.40.19
1 Aish Alin Afsal Female 200m Breaststroke 03.21.06
2 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 200m Breaststroke 03.29.45
3 Een Abbas Shareef Female 200m Breaststroke 03.31.44
4 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 200m Breaststroke 03.37.96
5 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 200m Breaststroke 03.39.65
6 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef Female 200m Breaststroke 03.46.52
7 Fathmath Anaa Nizam Female 200m Breaststroke 03.48.73
8 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 200m Breaststroke 03.55.64
1 Aishath Sajina Female 50m Breaststroke 00.38.65
2 Hamna Ahmed Female 50m Breaststroke 00.39.29
3 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 50m Breaststroke 00.40.68
4 Fathmath Anaa Nizam Female 50m Breaststroke 00.41.39
5 Aishath Sausan Female 50m Breaststroke 00.41.92
6 Fathimath Ana Nizam Female 50m Breaststroke 00.42.65
7 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 50m Breaststroke 00.43.23
8 Aaliya Abdul Wahid Female 50m Breaststroke 00.44.17
R1 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 50m Breaststroke 00.44.18
R2 Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef Female 50m Breaststroke 00.44.20
R3 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 50m Breaststroke 00.44.76
R4 Een Abbas Shareef Female 50m Breaststroke 00.44.90
1 Aishath Sausan Female 100m Butterfly 01.20.09
2 Hamna Ahmed Female 100m Butterfly 01.24.56
3 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 100m Butterfly 01.25.73
4 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 100m Butterfly 01.30.92
5 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 100m Butterfly 01.30.98
6 Aminath Zana Shiraz Female 100m Butterfly 01.33.18
7 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed Female 100m Butterfly 01.33.93
8 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 100m Butterfly 01.34.31
R1 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 100m Butterfly 01.37.56
R2 Fathimath Ana Nizam Female 100m Butterfly 01.38.01
R3 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 100m Butterfly 01.38.85
R4 Aishath Falih’a Fayaz Female 100m Butterfly 01.41.98
1 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 200m Butterfly 03.24.93
2 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 200m Butterfly 03.25.06
3 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 200m Butterfly 03.31.92
4 Hamna Ahmed Female 200m Butterfly 03.37.81
5 Maryam Ziva Ziam Female 200m Butterfly 03.44.33
6 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed Female 200m Butterfly 03.44.82
7 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 200m Butterfly 03.44.87
8 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 200m Butterfly 03.47.51
R1 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim Female 200m Butterfly 03.55.61
R2 Aish Alin Afsal Female 200m Butterfly 03.59.16
R3 Hanan Hussain Haleem Female 200m Butterfly 04.01.90
R4 Areen Farih Female 200m Butterfly 04.10.15
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 50m Butterfly 00.33.81
2 Aishath Sausan Female 50m Butterfly 00.34.04
3 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 50m Butterfly 00.34.71
4 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 50m Butterfly 00.36.31
5 Aminath Zana Shiraz Female 50m Butterfly 00.37.13
6 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 50m Butterfly 00.37.19
7 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 50m Butterfly 00.37.29
8 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 50m Butterfly 00.38.10
R1 Aminath Juhaina Mohamed Female 50m Butterfly 00.38.27
R2 Hanan Hussain Haleem Female 50m Butterfly 00.38.35
R3 Fathmath Anaa Nizam Female 50m Butterfly 00.38.83
R4 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 50m Butterfly 00.39.37
1 Aishath Sajina Female 100m Freestyle 01.07.88
2 Hamna Ahmed Female 100m Freestyle 01.09.35
3 Aishath Sausan Female 100m Freestyle 01.10.03
4 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 100m Freestyle 01.11.56
5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 100m Freestyle 01.12.08
6 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 100m Freestyle 01.12.29
7 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 100m Freestyle 01.15.20
8 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 100m Freestyle 01.15.66
R1 Aish Alin Afsal Female 100m Freestyle 01.16.46
R2 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 100m Freestyle 01.17.43
R3 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 100m Freestyle 01.17.59
R4 Aminath Zana Shiraz Female 100m Freestyle 01.17.63
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 200m Freestyle 02.38.27
2 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 200m Freestyle 02.40.65
3 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 200m Freestyle 02.42.39
4 Aishath Sausan Female 200m Freestyle 02.43.24
5 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 200m Freestyle 02.46.98
6 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 200m Freestyle 02.49.29
7 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 200m Freestyle 02.52.02
8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 200m Freestyle 02.52.56
R1 Een Abbas Shareef Female 200m Freestyle 02.57.00
R2 Aminath Zana Shiraz Female 200m Freestyle 02.57.16
R3 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 200m Freestyle 02.57.56
R4 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 200m Freestyle 02.58.14
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 400m Freestyle 05.35.42
2 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 400m Freestyle 05.42.41
3 Aishath Sajina Female 400m Freestyle 05.45.70
4 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 400m Freestyle 05.48.21
5 Aishath Sausan Female 400m Freestyle 05.52.69
6 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 400m Freestyle 05.56.86
7 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 400m Freestyle 05.57.55
8 Een Abbas Shareef Female 400m Freestyle 06.02.65
R1 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 400m Freestyle 06.04.35
R2 Aish Alin Afsal Female 400m Freestyle 06.10.07
R3 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 400m Freestyle 06.12.96
R4 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 400m Freestyle 06.14.35
1 Aishath Sajina Female 50m Freestyle 00.29.61
2 Aishath Sausan Female 50m Freestyle 00.30.26
3 Hamna Ahmed Female 50m Freestyle 00.31.09
4 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 50m Freestyle 00.31.55
5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 50m Freestyle 00.32.66
6 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 50m Freestyle 00.32.92
7 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 50m Freestyle 00.33.27
8 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 50m Freestyle 00.33.62
R1 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 50m Freestyle 00.33.89
R2 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 50m Freestyle 00.33.92
R3 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 50m Freestyle 00.34.11
R4 Iyaan Ahmed Female 50m Freestyle 00.34.15
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 100m Individual Medley 01.18.19
2 Aishath Sausan Female 100m Individual Medley 01.25.46
3 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 100m Individual Medley 01.27.03
4 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 100m Individual Medley 01.27.05
5 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 100m Individual Medley 01.27.69
6 Hanan Hussain Haleem Female 100m Individual Medley 01.28.19
7 Fathmath Anaa Nizam Female 100m Individual Medley 01.28.29
8 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 100m Individual Medley 01.29.22
R1 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 100m Individual Medley 01.30.78
R2 Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 100m Individual Medley 01.30.81
R3 Mariyam Nabaahath Azim Female 100m Individual Medley 01.31.68
R4 Aminath Erum Saleem Female 100m Individual Medley 01.31.73
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 200m Individual Medley 02.54.38
2 Aishath Sausan Female 200m Individual Medley 02.54.68
3 Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female 200m Individual Medley 02.58.75
4 Aishath Sajina Female 200m Individual Medley 03.02.00
5 Fathimath Rafha Ramiz Female 200m Individual Medley 03.02.40
6 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 200m Individual Medley 03.02.64
7 Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female 200m Individual Medley 03.09.47
8 Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 200m Individual Medley 03.09.66
R1 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 200m Individual Medley 03.12.21
R2 Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female 200m Individual Medley 03.12.27
R3 Fathimath Ana Nizam Female 200m Individual Medley 03.14.07
R4 Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female 200m Individual Medley 03.15.24
1 Hamna Ahmed Female 400m Individual Medley 06.21.26
2 Aishath Ulya Shaig Female 400m Individual Medley 06.41.26
3 Aishath Saha Nasheed Female 400m Individual Medley 06.58.97
4 Zeek Ashraf Rasheed Female 400m Individual Medley 08.54.13
5 Aishath Nashaa Nahsan Female 400m Individual Medley 09.05.03
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 100m Backstroke 01.04.18
2 Ali Imaan Male 100m Backstroke 01.04.90
3 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 100m Backstroke 01.07.03
4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 100m Backstroke 01.09.80
5 Hassan Zain Male 100m Backstroke 01.13.39
6 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 100m Backstroke 01.14.21
7 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 100m Backstroke 01.14.73
8 Hussain Mubah Male 100m Backstroke 01.14.87
R1 Mohamed Ayaan Ali Male 100m Backstroke 01.16.37
R2 Mohamed Yaman Yassin Male 100m Backstroke 01.16.56
R3 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 100m Backstroke 01.17.08
R4 Sayyid Salahudheen Male 100m Backstroke 01.18.06
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 200m Backstroke 02.26.12
2 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 200m Backstroke 02.36.65
3 Ali Imaan Male 200m Backstroke 02.42.03
4 Mohamed Yaman Yassin Male 200m Backstroke 02.45.66
5 Mohamed Ayaan Ali Male 200m Backstroke 02.51.92
6 Sayyid Salahudheen Male 200m Backstroke 02.58.37
7 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail Male 200m Backstroke 03.01.40
8 Mohamed Amir Male 200m Backstroke 03.10.09
R1 Zayan Bin Ahmed Iyad Male 200m Backstroke 03.24.54
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 50m Backstroke 00.28.89
2 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 50m Backstroke 00.29.64
3 Ali Imaan Male 50m Backstroke 00.30.32
4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 50m Backstroke 00.30.91
5 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 50m Backstroke 00.31.46
6 Hassan Zain Male 50m Backstroke 00.31.82
7 Hussain Mubah Male 50m Backstroke 00.33.10
8 Hassan Ashraf Male 50m Backstroke 00.33.11
R1 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 50m Backstroke 00.33.15
R2 Mohamed Yaish Saamee Male 50m Backstroke 00.33.38
R3 Mohamed Yaman Yassin Male 50m Backstroke 00.33.60
R4 Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male 50m Backstroke 00.34.03
1 Hassan Ashraf Male 100m Breaststroke 01.14.28
2 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 100m Breaststroke 01.15.84
3 Hussain Mubah Male 100m Breaststroke 01.15.87
4 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 100m Breaststroke 01.16.26
5 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 100m Breaststroke 01.17.64
6 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 100m Breaststroke 01.18.79
7 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee Male 100m Breaststroke 01.22.21
8 Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male 100m Breaststroke 01.22.31
R1 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 100m Breaststroke 01.22.33
R2 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 100m Breaststroke 01.23.36
R3 Hussain Alsan Mohamed Male 100m Breaststroke 01.24.18
R4 Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz Male 100m Breaststroke 01.24.64
1 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 200m Breaststroke 02.59.52
2 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 200m Breaststroke 03.00.07
3 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee Male 200m Breaststroke 03.06.25
4 Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz Male 200m Breaststroke 03.11.66
5 Mohamedh Maah Muthasim Male 200m Breaststroke 03.15.96
6 Ahmed Maain Moosa Male 200m Breaststroke 03.16.84
7 Ahmed Alaan Ali Male 200m Breaststroke 03.19.63
8 Mohamed Aydin Niyaz Male 200m Breaststroke 03.20.87
R1 Luth Muhammadh Shafiu Male 200m Breaststroke 03.22.65
R2 Mohamed Mish-al Azim Male 200m Breaststroke 03.23.14
R3 Izyan Nazim Male 200m Breaststroke 03.24.12
R4 Ahmed Atheek Amir Male 200m Breaststroke 03.25.29
1 Hassan Ashraf Male 50m Breaststroke 00.32.95
2 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 50m Breaststroke 00.33.86
3 Hussain Mubah Male 50m Breaststroke 00.34.18
4 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 50m Breaststroke 00.34.45
5 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 50m Breaststroke 00.34.62
6 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 50m Breaststroke 00.35.71
7 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 50m Breaststroke 00.35.89
8 Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee Male 50m Breaststroke 00.36.13
R1 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 50m Breaststroke 00.36.16
R2 Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male 50m Breaststroke 00.36.62
R3 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu Male 50m Breaststroke 00.37.15
R4 Hussain Alsan Mohamed Male 50m Breaststroke 00.37.31
1 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 100m Butterfly 01.06.87
2 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 100m Butterfly 01.07.49
3 Ali Imaan Male 100m Butterfly 01.07.51
4 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 100m Butterfly 01.09.06
5 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 100m Butterfly 01.10.11
6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 100m Butterfly 01.14.11
7 Hassan Zain Male 100m Butterfly 01.14.57
8 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz Male 100m Butterfly 01.18.81
R1 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 100m Butterfly 01.19.81
R2 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 100m Butterfly 01.20.23
R3 Ahmed Haseen Naseer Male 100m Butterfly 01.21.25
R4 Ahmed Alaan Ali Male 100m Butterfly 01.23.89
1 Ali Imaan Male 200m Butterfly 02.31.21
2 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 200m Butterfly 02.33.39
3 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 200m Butterfly 02.35.62
4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 200m Butterfly 02.47.97
5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 200m Butterfly 02.51.68
6 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male 200m Butterfly 03.03.66
7 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail Male 200m Butterfly 03.04.36
8 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 200m Butterfly 03.05.31
R1 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 200m Butterfly 03.09.50
R2 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 200m Butterfly 03.10.07
R3 Luth Muhammadh Shafiu Male 200m Butterfly 03.13.50
R4 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz Male 200m Butterfly 03.13.61
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 50m Butterfly 00.27.93
2 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 50m Butterfly 00.28.23
3 Ali Imaan Male 50m Butterfly 00.28.82
4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 50m Butterfly 00.28.84
5 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 50m Butterfly 00.28.84
6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 50m Butterfly 00.29.51
7 Hassan Ashraf Male 50m Butterfly 00.30.07
8 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 50m Butterfly 00.30.15
R1 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu Male 50m Butterfly 00.30.48
R2 Hassan Zain Male 50m Butterfly 00.31.10
R3 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male 50m Butterfly 00.31.62
R4 Hussain Mubah Male 50m Butterfly 00.32.21
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 100m Freestyle 00.55.92
2 Ali Imaan Male 100m Freestyle 00.57.33
3 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 100m Freestyle 00.57.47
4 Hussain Mubah Male 100m Freestyle 00.59.72
5 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 100m Freestyle 01.01.36
6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 100m Freestyle 01.02.09
7 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 100m Freestyle 01.02.60
8 Hassan Ashraf Male 100m Freestyle 01.03.03
R1 Hassan Zain Male 100m Freestyle 01.03.19
R2 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 100m Freestyle 01.03.24
R3 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male 100m Freestyle 01.04.15
R4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 100m Freestyle 01.04.40
1 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 200m Freestyle 02.05.04
2 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 200m Freestyle 02.05.71
3 Ali Imaan Male 200m Freestyle 02.15.27
4 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 200m Freestyle 02.19.53
5 Hussain Mubah Male 200m Freestyle 02.20.90
6 Hassan Ashraf Male 200m Freestyle 02.21.61
7 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 200m Freestyle 02.21.89
8 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 200m Freestyle 02.22.96
R1 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 200m Freestyle 02.24.50
R2 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 200m Freestyle 02.26.96
R3 Ahmed Yanaal Male 200m Freestyle 02.33.11
R4 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail Male 200m Freestyle 02.33.31
1 Ali Imaan Male 400m Freestyle 04.32.71
2 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 400m Freestyle 04.38.44
3 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 400m Freestyle 04.39.65
4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 400m Freestyle 04.54.82
5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 400m Freestyle 04.58.87
6 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 400m Freestyle 05.04.53
7 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 400m Freestyle 05.14.28
8 Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail Male 400m Freestyle 05.15.93
R1 Hussain Mubah Male 400m Freestyle 05.16.26
R2 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 400m Freestyle 05.17.09
R3 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 400m Freestyle 05.20.31
R4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 400m Freestyle 05.20.88
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 50m Freestyle 00.24.89
2 Hussain Mubah Male 50m Freestyle 00.26.05
3 Ali Imaan Male 50m Freestyle 00.26.22
4 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 50m Freestyle 00.26.25
5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 50m Freestyle 00.26.72
6 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 50m Freestyle 00.27.14
7 Hassan Ashraf Male 50m Freestyle 00.27.28
8 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 50m Freestyle 00.27.87
R1 Ahmed Shaavee Rafiu Male 50m Freestyle 00.27.94
R2 Hassan Zain Male 50m Freestyle 00.27.95
R3 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 50m Freestyle 00.28.16
R4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 50m Freestyle 00.28.41
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 100m Individual Medley 01.05.06
2 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 100m Individual Medley 01.06.49
3 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 100m Individual Medley 01.09.30
4 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 100m Individual Medley 01.10.25
5 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 100m Individual Medley 01.10.59
6 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 100m Individual Medley 01.12.30
7 Hassan Ashraf Male 100m Individual Medley 01.14.87
8 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 100m Individual Medley 01.15.06
R1 Mohamed Yaman Yassin Male 100m Individual Medley 01.16.05
R2 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 100m Individual Medley 01.16.34
R3 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male 100m Individual Medley 01.17.28
R4 Ahmed Alaan Ali Male 100m Individual Medley 01.18.03
1 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 200m Individual Medley 02.23.46
2 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 200m Individual Medley 02.28.93
3 Hussain Haish Hassan Male 200m Individual Medley 02.31.41
4 Ali Imaan Male 200m Individual Medley 02.32.19
5 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 200m Individual Medley 02.33.43
6 Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male 200m Individual Medley 02.34.24
7 Hassan Ashraf Male 200m Individual Medley 02.42.13
8 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 200m Individual Medley 02.42.22
R1 Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male 200m Individual Medley 02.45.70
R2 Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male 200m Individual Medley 02.46.15
R3 Ahmed Neeq Niyaz Male 200m Individual Medley 02.47.71
R4 Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 200m Individual Medley 02.49.24
1 Mohamed Aan Hussain Male 400m Individual Medley 05.30.44
2 Ali Imaan Male 400m Individual Medley 05.30.84
3 Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male 400m Individual Medley 05.45.55
4 Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male 400m Individual Medley 05.50.13
5 Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male 400m Individual Medley 06.23.62
6 Hassan Zain Male 400m Individual Medley 06.31.71
Maldives Swimming: Champion of Champions 2021
read more

BML 1st National Kids Swimming Festival

General Details

Competition: BML 1st National Kids Swimming Festival
Location: BML Male’ Swimming Track
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 2nd to 3rd November 2019


Start List & Results

Download Start List & Results)

Please note that the festival will now be held at BML Male’ Swimming Track!


our sponsors and partners


BML 1st National Kids Swimming Festival
read more

BML 43rd National Swimming Competition 2018

General Details

Competition: BML 43rd National Swimming Competition 2018
Location: BML Male’ Swimming Track
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 17th to 28th November 2018

main sponsor: bank of maldives



Start List & Results

Download Start List & Results


our sponsors and partners


BML 43rd National Swimming Competition 2018
read more

BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition 2018

General Details

Competition: BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: BML Male’ Swimming Track
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 29th September to 6th October 2018

Application Form & Rules

Application Form

Deadline: Monday, 24th September 2018, 14:00hrs

Download Rules for BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition


our sponsors and partners


BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition 2018
read more

1st National Aquathlon Championship 2018

General Details

Competition: 1st National Aquathlon Championship 2018
Location: Dhiffushi (Kaafu Atoll)
Date: 21st July 2018


Competition Rules & Application Form

Please follow swim.mv/event/1nac/ for the rules & application form.


our sponsors and partners


1st National Aquathlon Championship 2018
read more

13th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2018

General Details

Competition: 13th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2018
Location: Dhiffushi (Kaafu Atoll)
Course: Open Water
Date: 21st to 22nd July 2018


Competition Rules & Application Form

Please follow swim.mv/event/13nowsc for the rules & application form.


our sponsors and partners


13th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2018
read more

Makita 42nd National Swimming Competition 2017

General Details

Competition: Makita 42nd National Swimming Competition 2017
Location: BML Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 19th to 25th November 2017


Competition Results

Start List and Results Download Link


main sponsor: makita

Application Form & Rules

Competition Rules

Application Form


main sponsor: makita

our sponsors and partners


Makita 42nd National Swimming Competition 2017
read more

Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition 2017

General Details

Competition: Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: Hithadhoo Swimming Track, Addu City
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 8th to 15th September 2017


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition: download link
Rules of Addu City 2nd Kids Swimming Festival: download link


Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition 2017
read more

2nd Kids Swimming Festival 2017

General Details

Competition: 2nd Kids Swimming Festival
Location: BML Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 3rd to 5th August 2017


Age Group Winning Schools

School Gender Age Group Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 06 First Place
Kangaroo Kids International School Male Under 06 Second Place
Billabong High EPS International School Male Under 06 Third Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 08 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 08 Second Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 08 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 08 First Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 08 Second Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Male Under 08 Third Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 10 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 10 Second Place
Billabong High EPS International School Female Under 10 Third Place
Thaajuddeen School Male Under 10 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Male Under 10 Second Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 10 Third Place

Results and Start List

DOWNLOAD RESULTS


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Kid’s Swimming Festival: download link


2nd Kids Swimming Festival 2017
read more

Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition 2017

General Details

Competition: Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: BML Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 28th July to 2nd August 2017


Winning Schools – Senior and Junior Group

School Group Place
Majeediyya School Junior First Place
Aminiya School Junior Second Place
Jamaluddin School Junior Third Place
Iskandhar School Senior First Place
Centre for Higher Secondary Education Senior Second Place
Dharumavantha School Senior Third Place

Winning Schools – Age Group

School Gender Age Group Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 12 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 12 Second Place
Hiriya School Female Under 12 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 12 First Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 12 Second Place
Aminiya School Male Under 12 Second Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 12 Third Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 14 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 14 Second Place
Thaajuddeen School Female Under 14 Third Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 14 First Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 14 Second Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 14 Second Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 14 Third Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 16 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 16 Second Place
Aminiya School Female Under 16 Third Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 16 First Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 16 Second Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 16 Third Place
Centre for Higher Secondary Education Male Under 19 First Place
Villa International High School Male Under 19 Second Place
Ahmadhiyya International School Male Under 19 Third Place

Age Group Winning Swimmers

Name Gender Age Group School
Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female Under 12 Aminiya School
Aishath Saha Nasheed Female Under 12 Iskandhar School
Fathimath Anaa Nizam Female Under 12 Hiriya School
Iyaan Ahmed Female Under 12 Aminiya School
Ahmed Alaan Ali Male Under 12 Kalaafaanu School
Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male Under 12 Majeediyya School
Ismail Jilwaaz Nasheed Male Under 12 Aminiya School
Hamna Ahmed Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Aisath Hulva Khulail Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Aminath Erum Saleem Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Hassan Zain Male Under 14 Dharumavantha School
Hussain Haish Hassan Male Under 14 Majeediyya School
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Male Under 14 Iskandhar School
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed Male Under 14 Majeediyya School
Ahmed Zavul Khaleel Male Under 14 Rehendhi School
Mohamed Aan Hussain Male Under 14 Kalaafaanu School
Aishath Ulya Shaig Female Under 16 Iskandhar School
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Female Under 16 Ghiyasuddin International School
Anmau Ahmed Saleem Female Under 16 Iskandhar School
Eema Mohamed Fahmee Female Under 16 Aminiya School
Ali Imaan Male Under 16 Dharumavantha School
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male Under 16 Dharumavantha School
Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male Under 16 Iskandhar School
Fathimath Zuha Ziyadh Female Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Aishath Rafha Female Under 19 Villa International High School
Aishath Azal Ali Zahir Female Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Samooh Farhath Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Ibrahim Shammakh Riyaz Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Samooh Zahir Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education

Results and Start List

DOWNLOAD RESULTS


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition: download link


Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition 2017
read more

Makita 41st National Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: Makita 41st National Swimming Competition 2016
Location: Bank of Maldives Malé Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 20th to 26th November 2016


Competition Results

All Results Download Link


main sponsor: makita

our sponsors and partners


Makita 41st National Swimming Competition 2016
read more

12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: 12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016
Location: HA.Dhihdhoo
Course: Open Water
Date: 3rd to 4th June 2016


All Results of Competition

Full Name  Gander  Category Time Position
Leevaan Abdul Saththar Male 1km Race  18:51.24 First Place
Hussain Shah Male 1km Race  19:17.99 Second Place
Mohamed Shafiu Male 1km Race  19:57.73 Third Place
Ahmed Firass Afeef Male Masters 1km Race  21:34.11 First Place
Adam Shafeeq Male Masters 1km Race  23:13.29 Second Place
Mohamed Zahid Male Masters 1km Race  23:56.14 Third Place
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Female 1km Race  19:18.34 First Place
Eema Mohamed Fahmee Female 1km Race  19:27.89 Second Place
Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 1km Race  26:27.65 Third Place
Khadheeja Easa Fulhu Female Masters 1km Race  34:20.61 First Place
Azleena Rasheed Female Masters 1km Race  35:54.83 Second Place
Sobeeha Adam Female Masters 1km Race  40:13.86 Third Place
Aishath Sausan Female 5km Race  01:31.45 First Place
Hamna Ahmed Female 5km Race  01:31.46 Second Place
Aishath Anha Haisham Female 5km Race  01:44.30 Third Place
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 5km Race  01:23.09 First Place
Hassan Ashraf Male 5km Race  01:23.40 Second Place
Anwar Hussain Male 5km Race  01:24.29 Third Place
Musthafa Naseer Male 1km Race  20:16.22
Thaaiu Shafeeq Male 1km Race  20:49.34
Usman Zahir Male 1km Race  21:09.77
Ahmed Asif Male 1km Race  21:22.35
Inaz Mohamed Male 1km Race  21:34.88
Hussain Rasheed Male 1km Race  22:01.00
Ali Naeem Male 1km Race  22:02.86
Ahmed Naseem Male 1km Race  22:05.74
Ali Hashim Male 1km Race  22:31.48
Aboobakuru Rashid Male 1km Race  22:37.61
Abdulla Naseer Male 1km Race  22:37.61
Abdulla Nizar Male 1km Race  22:48.87
Moosa Neeveen Male 1km Race  23:09.07
Shahushan Saeed Male 1km Race  23:53.94
Mohamed Shifaau Male 1km Race  24:12.31
Abdul Hakeem Male 1km Race  25:37.77
Mohamed Irufaan Ali Male 1km Race  26:30.07
Moosa Sameeh Male 1km Race  27:29.60
Ahmed Ahusam Male 1km Race  28:45.44
Ahmed Shamvyl Male 1km Race  29:33.92
Mohamed Nahudhy Male 1km Race  30:06.60
Ibrahim Haais Male 1km Race  30:33.11
Abdulla Majidh Male 1km Race  30:49.38
Ahmed Shumool Male 1km Race  31:41.05
Himla Rasheed Female 1km Race  45:42.22
Hamna Rasheed Female 1km Race  51:53.14
Simla Rasheed Female Masters 1km Race  51:42.18
Aminath Asfan Female Masters 1km Race  51:58.20
Aishath Ulya Shaiq Female 5km Race  01:45.21
Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 5km Race  01:45.21
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim Female 5km Race  02:19.06
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel Female 5km Race  02:20.40
Aishath Malaaha Ismail Female 5km Race  02:20.58
Moosa Rasheed Male 5km Race  01:34.39
Mohamed Maan Hamid Male 5km Race  01:37.33
Ahmed shafeeq Male 5km Race  01:37.44
Hussain Mubah Male 5km Race  01:38.27
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Male 5km Race  01:39.16
Samooh Farhath Male 5km Race  01:44.01
Moosa Waleed Male 5km Race  01:44.17
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed Male 5km Race  01:45.29
Mohamed Dhain Abdulla Male 5km Race  01:45.47
Mohamed Asham Ali Male 5km Race  01:46.12
Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 5km Race  02:08.04
Hussain Nawaf Nasheed Male 5km Race  02:22.40

Competition Rules & Application Form

Rules & Application form: download link


our sponsors and partners


12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016
read more

2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016
Location: Addu City, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 11th to 14th May 2016


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (the application form for the 1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival and the 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition is the same form. Schools are not required to fill the form twice)
Rules of 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016: download link


our sponsors and partners


2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016
read more

1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival 2016

General Details

Competition: 1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 09th to 10th May 2016


Competition Results


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (the application form for the festival and the 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition is the same form. Schools are not required to fill the form twice)
Rules of Kids Swimming Festival: download link


our sponsors and partners


1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival 2016
read more

1st Swimming Association President’s Cup 2016

General Details

Competition: 1st Swimming Association President’s Cup
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 30th March to 2nd April 2016


Winners & Results

All Results Download Link

Club Name Gender Place
Maldives Lifeguard Association Female First Place
New Lagoon Swimming Club Female Second Place
Youth Sports Club Female Third Place
New Lagoon Swimming Club Male First Place
Maldives Lifeguard Association Male Second Place
Naad Sports Club Male Third Place

Session Information

Sessions:

  1. Session 01: 30/03/2016, Wednesday, 15:45 to 18:00hrs
  2. Session 02: 31/03/2016, Thursday, 15:45 to 18:00hrs
  3. Session 03: 01/04/2016, Friday, 15:15 to 18:00hrs
  4. Session 04: 02/04/2016, Saturday, 07:00 to 10:00hrs
  5. Session 05: 02/04/2016, Saturday, 15:15 to 18:00hrs

Statistics

Total Number of Teams: 10
Female Teams: 5
Male Teams: 5

Total Number of Swimmers: 77
Female Swimmers: 35
Male Swimmers: 42

Total Number of Events in the Competition: 84

Clubs Participated:

  1. Maldives Lifeguard Association
  2. Naad Sports Club
  3. New Lagoon Swimming Club
  4. Real T Sports Club
  5. Youth Sports Club

Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form & Rules: download link


1st Swimming Association President’s Cup 2016
read more

1st Kid’s Swimming Festival 2016

General Details

Competition: Kid’s Swimming Festival
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 13th to 15th April 2016


Winners & Results

All Results Download Link

School Gender Age Group Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 08 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 08 Second Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 08 Third Place
Jamaluddin School Male Under 08 First Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 08 Second Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 08 Second Place
Thaajuddeen School Male Under 08 Third Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 10 First Place
Billabong High Eps International School Female Under 10 Second Place
Thaajuddeen School Female Under 10 Third Place
Thaajuddeen School Male Under 10 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Male Under 10 Second Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 10 Third Place

Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (the application form for the festival and the inter school swimming competition is the same form. Schools are not required to fill the form twice)
Rules of Kid’s Swimming Festival: download link


Important Dates:

Competition Dates: 13th to 15th April 2016

Application Due Date: 07th April 2016, 14:00
Note: Please provide all necessary documents along with paper copy and soft copy of the application form before the due date.


1st Kid’s Swimming Festival 2016
read more

Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 16th to 22nd April 2016


Winners and Results

All Results Download Link

Schools – Age Group Winners
         
School Gender Age Group Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 12 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 12 Second Place
Aminiya School Female Under 12 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 12 First Place
Aminiya School Male Under 12 Second Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 12 Third Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 14 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 14 Second Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 14 Third Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 14 First Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 14 Second Place
Jamaluddin School Male Under 14 Third Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 16 First Place
Imaduddin School Female Under 16 Second Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 16 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Female Under 16 Third Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 16 First Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 16 Second Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 16 Third Place
Centre For Higher Secondary Eductaion Female Under 19 First Place
Villa International High School Female Under 19 Second Place
Billabong High Eps International School Female Under 19 Third Place
Centre For Higher Secondary Eductaion Male Under 19 First Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 19 Second Place
Villa International High School Male Under 19 Third Place
Schools – Group Winners
School Group Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Junior Group Third Place
Iskandhar School Junior Group Second Place
Jamaluddin School Junior Group First Place
Majeediyya School Senior Group Third Place
Iskandhar School Senior Group Second Place
Centre For Higher Secondary Eductaion Senior Group First Place
Swimmers – Special Winners
Name School Gender Age Group Place
Aaliya Abdul Wahid BHS Female Under 12 First Place
Fathimath Rafha Ramiz JAM Female Under 12 First Place
Aminath Rafaha Ramiz JAM Female Under 12 Second Place
Brooklynn Hussain GIS Female Under 12 Second Place
Aminath Erum Saleem JAM Female Under 12 Third Place
Jumaira Aminath Amir ISK Female Under 12 Third Place
Nayyira Abdulla JAM Female Under 12 Third Place
Khazin Abdul Rahman Ibrahim THS Male Under 12 First Place
Mohamed Aan Hussain KAL Male Under 12 Second Place
Ahmed Alaan Ali KAL Male Under 12 Third Place
Hussain Haish Hassan MJD Male Under 12 Third Place
Ismail Jilwaz Nasheedh AMS Male Under 12 Third Place
Aishath Hulva Khulail JAM Female Under 14 First Place
Aminath Zaura Salim GIS Female Under 14 First Place
Hamna Ahmed JAM Female Under 14 Second Place
Aishath Zeeba Hamid GIS Female Under 14 Third Place
Ali Imman DMS Male Under 14 First Place
Hassan Zain JAM Male Under 14 Second Place
Mohamed Raaid Ismail ISK Male Under 14 Third Place
Aminath Zana Shiraz ISK Female Under 16 First Place
Anmau Ahmed Saleem ISK Female Under 16 First Place
Fathiamth Zuha Ziyadh IMS Female Under 16 Second Place
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim JAM Female Under 16 Third Place
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim MJD Male Under 16 First Place
Abdulla Aeham Mohamed ISK Male Under 16 Second Place
Ibrahim Shammmakh Riyaz CHS Male Under 16 Third Place
Alya Ali Rasheed VIS Female Under 19 First Place
Amintah Azka Adhil CHS Female Under 19 Second Place
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail BHS Female Under 19 Third Place
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer CHS Male Under 19 First Place
Mohamed Asham Ali VIS Male Under 19 Second Place
Luth Ismail Shafeeq CHS Male Under 19 Third Place
Mohamed Shirufan IMS Male EAD First Place

Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Kid’s Swimming Festival: download link
Rules of Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition: download link


Important Dates:

Competition Dates: 16th to 22nd April 2016

Application Due Date: 07th April 2016, 14:00
Note: Please provide all necessary documents along with paper copy and soft copy of the application form before the due date.


Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition 2016
read more

6th 100PLUS Swimmers Development Programme (SDP) Swimming Competition

Sponsor:

100Plus

  • Location: Male’ Swimming Track
  • Date: From 27th to 28th September 2014
  • Number of Participants: 51 Swimmers (22 Girls and 29 Boys)
  • Special Achievements:
    • Best Swimmers of the Competition
      • Ashna Naeem (Basic Level – Girls)
      • Hawwa Aisha Shareef (Basic Level – Girls)
      • Mohamed Layan Shunaiz (Basic Level – Boys)
      • Haneen Abdulraheem Ahmed (Intermediate Level – Girls)
      • Adam Ayaan Hassan Nahid (Intermediate Level – Boys)
      • Fathimath Zuha Ziyadh (Advance Le – Boys)
      • Aishath Rafha (Squad Level – Girls)
      • Ibraahim Anaan (Squad Level – Boys)

 

6th 100PLUS Swimmers Development Programme (SDP) Swimming Competition
read more

Sonee Sports 12th Inter School Swimming Competition

  • Location: Male’ Swimming Track
  • Date: From 31st March to 05th April 2014
  • Total number of hours of competition: 25 hours
  • Number of Participants: 341 Swimmers
  • Number of Schools Participated: 12
  • Number of events of the competition: 206
  • Special Achievements:
    • Senior and Junior Group
      • Senior Group Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Junior Group Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Senior Group Male Best School: Majeediyya School
      • Junior Group Male Best School: Imaduddin School
    • Age Group
      • Under 10 Female Best School: Jamaluddin School
      • Under 12 Female Best School: Jamaluddin School & Iskandhar School
      • Under 14 Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 16 Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 10 Male Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 12 Male Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 14 Male Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 16 Male Best School: Majeediyya School
Sonee Sports 12th Inter School Swimming Competition
read more

Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015

 

makita banner

 

Competition: Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015
Location:
 Male’ Swimming Track
Date: November 29th to 5th December 2015
Referee: Hassan Siraar
Starter: Mohamed Sameer
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif

Results: Download Link

Team Winners:

Club Name Category Place
New Lagoon Swimming Club Team Female Champion Team
Maldives Lifeguard Association Team Female Runner-Up Team
Hulhumalé Youth Development Society Team Female Second Runner-Up Team
New Lagoon Swimming Club Team Male Champion Team
Maldives Lifeguard Association Team Male Runner-Up Team
Naadu Sports Club Team Male Second Runner-Up Team

Individual Swimmers – Special Winners

Name Category Place
Hawwa Nasiha Master’s Female Best Swimmer
Aishath Abdulla Didi Master’s Female Second Best Swimmer
Shadiya Hassan Master’s Female Third Best Swimmer
Ibrahim Moosa Master’s Male Best Swimmer
Hussain Thaufeeq Master’s Male Second Best Swimmer
Adil Rasheed Master’s Male Third Best Swimmer
Aminath Shajan Over 14 Female Best Swimmer
Aishath Sajina Over 14 Female Second Best Swimmer
Alya Ali Rasheed Over 14 Female Third Best Swimmer
Nishwan Ibrahim Over 14 Male Best Swimmer
Hassan Ashraf Over 14 Male Second Best Swimmer
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Over 14 Male Second Best Swimmer
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim Over 14 Male Third Best Swimmer
Hamna Ahmed Under 12 Female Best Swimmer
Aishath Hulva Khulail Under 12 Female Second Best Swimmer
Brooklynn Hussain Under 12 Female Third Best Swimmer
Hassan Zain Under 12 Male Best Swimmer
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Under 12 Male Second Best Swimmer
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed Under 12 Male Third Best Swimmer
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Under 14 Female Best Swimmer
Anmau Ahmed Saleem Under 14 Female Best Swimmer
Aminath Zana Shiraz Under 14 Female Second Best Swimmer
Eema Mohamed Fahmee Under 14 Female Third Best Swimmer
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Under 14 Male Best Swimmer
Ali Imaan Under 14 Male Second Best Swimmer
Leevaan Abdul Saththar Under 14 Male Third Best Swimmer

Competition Statistics:

Participating Clubs:
Name of the Club Gender
Goidhoo Youth Society Female  
Hulhumale’ Youth Development Society Female  
Maldives Lifeguard Association Female  
New Lagoon Swimming Club Female  
Real T Sports Club Female  
Youth Sports Club Female  
Goidhoo Youth Society Male  
Maldives Lifeguard Association Male  
Naadu Sports Club Male  
New Lagoon Swimming Club Male  
Teenage Boys Sports Club Male  
Youth Sports Club Male  
 ||
Statistics:
Number of Clubs: 8
Number of Teams: 12 (06 Female & 06 Male)
Swimmers Participated: 148 (74 Female & 74 Male)
Swimmers Participated in Team Category: 91 (42 Female & 48 Male)
Swimmers Participated in Open Category: 142 (68 Female & 74 Male)
Open Category Master’s: 10 (06 Female & 04 Male)
Open Category Under 12: 67 (38 Female & 29 Male)
Open Category Under 14: 33 (14 Female & 19 Male)
Open Category Over 14: 32 (10 Female & 22 Male)

 

Rules and Application Form (.zip): j.mp/40natswimcform

Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015
read more

Makita 13th Swimming Association Championship 2015

 

makita banner

Location: Male’ Swimming Track
Date: 21st to 24th October 2015
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif
Referee: Hassan Siraar
Starter: Mohamed Sameer
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif

 

Results of Competition (.pdf): Download Link

Number of Swimmers Participated: 151 (73 Female and 78 Male)

Facebook Eventwww.facebook.com/events/1704815379752206/

Did you know that Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015 is scheduled to be held from 29th November to 5th December?

Makita 13th Swimming Association Championship 2015
read more

Nippon Paint 13th Inter School Swimming Competition 2015

Sponsor - Nippon Banner
Location: Male’ Swimming Track
Date: 10th to 18th September 2015
Referee: Hassan Siraar
Starter: Mohamed Sameer
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif

Results: All Results of Competition

Results by Name: Download Link

Number of Swimmers: 304 Swimmers (129 Female & 175 Male)

School Participated:

  1. Jamaluddin School
  2. Iskandhar School
  3. Imaduddin School
  4. Ghiyasuddin International School
  5. Billabong High International School
  6. Hiriya School
  7. Aminiya School
  8. Kalaafaanu School
  9. Ghaazee School
  10. Rehendhi School
  11. Majeediyya School
  12. Lale Youth International School
  13. Dharumavantha School
  14. Center For Higher Secondary
  15. Vila International High
  16. Ahmadiyya International School

 

Picture Album:

  1. Facebook Album Link: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1110072209021214.1073741896.609028405792266&type=1&l=28311d9067
Nippon Paint 13th Inter School Swimming Competition 2015
read more