News & Announcements

National Ranking Trials 2020

General Details

Trial: Ranking Trials 2020
Location: Hulhumale’ Swimming Pool
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 11th and 12th December 2020 & 26th and 27th February 2021
Application Due Date: 6th December 2020, 13:00


Results (as of 1st January 2021)


Name Gender Squad
Aishath Hulva Khulail Female Senior
Aishath Sausan Female Senior
Aishath Ulya Shaig Female Senior
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad Female Senior
Hamna Ahmed Female Senior
Aish Alin Afsal Female Senior
Aminath Erum Saleem Female Senior
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed Female Senior
Hanan Hussain Haleem Female Senior
Jumaira Aminath Amir Female Senior
Mariyam Nabaahath Azim Female Senior
Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq Female Senior
Aishath Falih’a Fayaz Female Junior
Aishath Rubaina Ahmed Female Junior
Aishath Theesha Mohamed Female Junior
Areen Farih Female Junior
Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef Female Junior
Maryam Ziva Ziam Female Junior
Zeek Ashraf Rasheed Female Junior
Ahmed Alaan Ali Male Senior
Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male Senior
Ali Imaan Male Senior
Hassan Ashraf Male Senior
Hussain Haaish Hassan Male Senior
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male Senior
Mohamed Aan Hussain Male Senior
Mohamed Joodh Fayaz Male Senior
Mohamed Rihan Shiham Male Senior
Abdulla Naawee Ahmed Male Senior
Ahmed Atheek Amir Male Senior
Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male Senior
Ahmed Haseen Naseer Male Senior
Ahmed Neeq Niyaz Male Senior
Alwin Mohamed Alim Male Senior
Dhaain Ahmed Shageef Male Senior
Hassan Zain Male Senior
Hussain Alsan Mohamed Male Senior
Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail Male Senior
Luth Muhammadh Shafiu Male Senior
Mohamed Amir Male Senior
Mohamed Ayaan Ali Male Senior
Mohamed Yaish Saamee Male Senior
Mohamed Yaman Yassin Male Senior
Mohamedh Maah Muthasim Male Senior
Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee Male Senior
Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem Male Senior
Ahmed Maain Moosa Male Junior
Hussain Izz Imad Male Junior
Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz Male Junior
Mohamed Aydin Niyaz Male Junior

 

Scholarship Holders: Mubal Azzam Ibrahim & Aishath Sajina

Results of the trial:

Female:

Event Time Point
Aaliya Abdul Wahid
100m Breaststroke 01.48.93 (469)
200m Individual Medley 03.52.34 (422)
50m Breaststroke 00.50.00 (410)
400m Freestyle 07.02.54 (397)
50m Freestyle 00.42.14 (347)
100m  Freestyle 01.34.21 (339)
Aish Alin Afsal
200m Butterfly 03.59.16 (720)
200m Backstroke 03.24.73 (656)
200m Individual Medley 03.24.27 (621)
200m Breaststroke 03.42.06 (573)
400m Freestyle 06.15.96 (563)
50m Freestyle 00.37.11 (508)
100m Individual Medley 01.35.13 (589)
Aishath Falih’a Fayaz 
50m Freestyle 00.36.67 (527)
100m Individual Medley 01.40.46 (500)
100m  Freestyle 01.23.48 (487)
200m Individual Medley 03.47.97 (447)
400m Freestyle 06.59.32 (406)
50m Butterfly 00.44.24 (387)
Aishath Hulva Khulail
200m Butterfly 03.25.06 (1143)
100m Breaststroke 01.32.67 (762)
200m Individual Medley 03.14.19 (723)
50m Backstroke 00.39.44 (723)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.53 (716)
200m Breaststroke 03.29.45 (683)
50m Butterfly 00.37.19 (651)
50m Freestyle 00.34.26 (646)
400m Freestyle 06.18.09 (554)
Aishath Rubaina Ahmed 
200m Individual Medley 03.35.92 (526)
100m Breaststroke 01.48.06 (480)
50m Backstroke 00.45.70 (465)
100m  Freestyle 01.26.05 (445)
50m Breaststroke 00.49.20 (431)
400m Freestyle 06.56.22 (415)
Aishath Sausan
100m Backstroke 01.19.12 (993)
50m Backstroke 00.35.52 (990)
200m Backstroke 03.03.32 (914)
200m Individual Medley 03.05.42 (831)
50m Butterfly 00.34.97 (783)
50m Freestyle 00.32.26 (774)
400m Freestyle 05.57.76 (654)
Aishath Theesha Mohamed
100m  Freestyle 01.26.24 (442)
200m Individual Medley 03.50.62 (432)
100m Backstroke 01.45.53 (418)
200m Freestyle 03.14.47 (417)
400m Freestyle 07.23.46 (343)
50m Butterfly 00.47.46 (313)
Aishath Ulya Shaig
50m  Backstroke 00.37.35 (852)
50m Freestyle 00.32.20 (778)
100m Individual Medley 01.27.58 (755)
50m Butterfly 00.35.74 (734)
200m Individual Medley 03.14.44 (721)
100m Butterfly 01.33.62 (667)
400m Freestyle 05.56.40 (661)
Aminath Erum Saleem
50m Backstroke 00.38.78 (761)
200m Backstroke 03.15.65 (751)
100m Backstroke 01.27.34 (738)
50m Freestyle 00.34.08 (656)
200m Individual Medley 03.25.67 (609)
400m Freestyle 06.12.96 (577)
100m  Freestyle 01.19.14 (572)
Aminath Juhaina Mohamed
200m Butterfly 03.49.28 (817)
50m Freestyle 00.35.69 (571)
100m Butterfly 01.39.28 (559)
200m Individual Medley 03.35.39 (530)
50m Butterfly 00.40.04 (522)
400m Freestyle 06.29.96 (505)
100m  Freestyle 01.23.21 (492)
Areen Farih
200m Butterfly 04.10.15 (629)
50m Freestyle 00.38.49 (455)
100m Individual Medley 01.43.87 (452)
200m Individual Medley 03.47.34 (451)
200m Backstroke 03.56.35 (426)
100m  Freestyle 01.27.36 (425)
400m Freestyle 07.07.33 (383)
Fathimath Eshal Asad Haneef
200m Individual Medley 03.38.15 (510)
200m Breaststroke 03.50.91 (510)
200m Backstroke 03.42.59 (510)
100m Breaststroke 01.47.29 (491)
100m Individual Medley 01.41.06 (491)
50m Backstroke 00.45.68 (465)
50m Breaststroke 00.48.09 (461)
400m Freestyle 06.54.68 (420)
Fathimath Zuha Ziyad
200m Butterfly 03.29.54 (1071)
200m Individual Medley 03.19.32 (669)
200m Backstroke 03.24.29 (660)
100m Butterfly 01.35.15 (635)
400m Freestyle 06.08.61 (598)
100m Backstroke 01.35.65 (562)
Hamna Ahmed
50m Backstroke 00.35.61 (983)
100m Backstroke 01.19.78 (969)
200m Individual Medley 03.03.34 (860)
50m Freestyle 00.32.03 (790)
50m Butterfly 00.35.06 (777)
400m Freestyle 05.45.78 (724)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.46 (720)
Hanan Hussain Haleem
200m Butterfly 04.01.90 (696)
100m Individual Medley 01.33.31 (624)
50m Freestyle 00.35.21 (595)
200m Individual Medley 03.28.12 (588)
50m Butterfly 00.42.23 (444)
400m Freestyle 06.51.40 (430)
Jumaira Aminath Amir
200m Butterfly 03.47.51 (837)
50m Backstroke 00.39.37 (727)
100m Individual Medley 01.33.02 (630)
200m Individual Medley 03.25.10 (614)
50m Freestyle 00.35.28 (591)
200m Backstroke 03.32.00 (591)
100m Backstroke 01.34.55 (582)
400m Freestyle 06.38.23 (474)
Mariyam Kayla Imad
50m Backstroke 00.48.14 (397)
200m Individual Medley 04.06.94 (352)
50m Freestyle 00.43.23 (321)
400m Freestyle 07.40.31 (307)
50m Breaststroke 00.59.65 (241)
50m Butterfly 00.54.89 (202)
Mariyam Nabaahath Azim
200m Backstroke 03.26.41 (640)
200m Butterfly 04.12.82 (610)
50m Backstroke 00.43.67 (533)
50m Freestyle 00.36.93 (515)
200m Individual Medley 03.42.35 (482)
400m Freestyle 06.41.85 (461)
200m Freestyle 03.08.84 (455)
Maryam Ziva Ziam
200m Butterfly 04.07.53 (649)
200m Backstroke 03.31.43 (595)
100m Backstroke 01.35.90 (558)
50m Backstroke 00.43.56 (537)
200m Individual Medley 03.36.17 (524)
100m Individual Medley 01.40.59 (498)
400m Freestyle 07.04.28 (392)
Zainab Abdulla Shafeeq
200m Butterfly 03.47.53 (836)
200m Backstroke 03.22.18 (681)
200m Individual Medley 03.19.54 (667)
100m Backstroke 01.33.05 (611)
200m Breaststroke 03.37.96 (606)
100m Breaststroke 01.41.17 (585)
50m Freestyle 00.35.79 (566)
400m Freestyle 06.41.41 (463)
Zeek Ashraf Rasheed
200m Butterfly 04.18.21 (572)
200m Individual Medley 03.42.08 (483)
100m Individual Medley 01.42.96 (464)
50m Freestyle 00.38.73 (447)
200m Backstroke 03.58.09 (417)
400m Freestyle 06.56.65 (414)

 

Male:

Event Time Point
Abdulla Naawee Ahmed
100m Backstroke 01.16.07 (780)
50m Freestyle 00.28.56 (778)
200m Individual Medley 02.46.65 (771)
100m  Freestyle 01.03.24 (752)
50m Backstroke 00.34.07 (743)
400m Freestyle 05.20.31 (730)
200m Freestyle 02.24.81 (707)
50m Butterfly 00.32.53 (598)
Ahmed Alaan Ali
200m Butterfly 03.17.04 (802)
200m Individual Medley 02.53.97 (678)
50m Freestyle 00.30.10 (664)
100m Individual Medley 01.20.62 (658)
100m  Freestyle 01.07.48 (619)
400m Freestyle 05.47.64 (571)
50m Butterfly 00.33.31 (557)
100m Butterfly 01.25.47 (444)
Ahmed Atheek Amir 
50m Freestyle 00.30.83 (618)
100m Individual Medley 01.22.36 (617)
200m Individual Medley 03.01.06 (601)
200m Breaststroke 03.25.29 (592)
100m  Freestyle 01.09.34 (571)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.75 (542)
400m Freestyle 06.00.71 (511)
50m Butterfly 00.36.11 (437)
Ahmed Azzan Zahid
200m Butterfly 03.03.69 (990)
100m Butterfly 01.10.53 (790)
100m Backstroke 01.17.08 (749)
50m Freestyle 00.28.95 (747)
400m Freestyle 05.20.88 (726)
50m Butterfly 00.30.85 (702)
200m Individual Medley 02.52.57 (695)
Ahmed Haaim Hassan
50m  Backstroke 00.34.03 (745)
100m Breaststroke 01.25.81 (703)
50m Breaststroke 00.38.59 (687)
200m Individual Medley 03.08.01 (537)
400m Freestyle 06.15.74 (452)
Ahmed Haseen Naseer
200m Butterfly 03.32.21 (642)
100m Individual Medley 01.24.75 (566)
200m Individual Medley 03.09.14 (527)
50m Butterfly 00.34.12 (519)
400m Freestyle 06.00.53 (512)
50m Breaststroke 00.42.59 (511)
50m Freestyle 00.33.91 (464)
Ahmed Maain Moosa
100m Breaststroke 01.29.71 (615)
50m Breaststroke 00.40.73 (584)
200m Individual Medley 03.03.28 (580)
100m  Freestyle 01.12.49 (499)
400m Freestyle 06.17.69 (445)
50m Butterfly 00.39.06 (345)
Ahmed Neeq Niyaz 
200m Butterfly 03.18.89 (780)
100m Individual Medley 01.19.37 (689)
200m Individual Medley 02.54.40 (673)
50m Freestyle 00.30.90 (614)
400m Freestyle 05.46.12 (578)
50m Butterfly 00.33.18 (564)
50m Breaststroke 00.41.38 (557)
100m  Freestyle 01.11.06 (530)
Ahmed Yanaal Rameez
50m Freestyle 00.33.14 (498)
100m  Freestyle 01.14.76 (455)
400m Freestyle 06.20.40 (435)
200m Freestyle 02.55.34 (399)
100m Individual Medley 01.35.47 (396)
200m Breaststroke 03.55.40 (393)
200m Individual Medley 03.41.73 (327)
Ali Imaan
400m Freestyle 04.59.03 (897)
100m Backstroke 01.13.20 (875)
50m Freestyle 00.27.61 (861)
100m Freestyle 01.01.37 (823)
200m Individual Medley 02.46.03 (780)
50m Backstroke 00.33.62 (773)
200m Backstroke 02.42.03 (764)
Alwin Mohamed Alim
100m Backstroke 01.21.43 (636)
50m Freestyle 00.31.60 (574)
50m Backstroke 00.37.31 (565)
200m Individual Medley 03.05.96 (555)
50m Butterfly 00.34.96 (482)
400m Freestyle 06.14.39 (457)
Dhaain Ahmed Shageef
100m Individual Medley 01.20.59 (658)
200m Individual Medley 02.55.87 (656)
50m Freestyle 00.30.92 (613)
400m Freestyle 05.43.03 (594)
100m  Freestyle 01.08.78 (585)
50m Butterfly 00.33.75 (536)
Hassan Ashraf
50m Breaststroke 00.35.59 (876)
100m Breaststroke 01.21.59 (818)
50m Freestyle 00.28.10 (817)
200m Individual Medley 02.48.21 (750)
400m Freestyle 05.38.23 (620)
Hassan Zain
100m Backstroke 01.15.65 (793)
50m Backstroke 00.34.58 (710)
50m Freestyle 00.29.62 (697)
200m Individual Medley 02.57.74 (636)
100m  Freestyle 01.07.32 (624)
400m Freestyle 05.40.38 (608)
Hussain Alsan Mohamed 
50m Breaststroke 00.40.69 (586)
50m Freestyle 00.31.52 (578)
100m Breaststroke 01.34.43 (528)
200m Individual Medley 03.09.51 (524)
50m Backstroke 00.38.86 (500)
400m Freestyle 06.25.31 (419)
Hussain Haaish Hassan 
50m Backstroke 00.30.63 (1022)
50m Breaststroke 00.35.75 (864)
50m Butterfly 00.28.87 (856)
100m Individual Medley 01.14.62 (830)
200m Individual Medley 02.44.00 (809)
100m Butterfly 01.11.18 (769)
100m  Freestyle 01.04.89 (696)
400m Freestyle 05.35.65 (634)
Hussain Izz Imad 
50m Freestyle 00.33.84 (467)
50m Backstroke 00.40.59 (439)
200m Individual Medley 03.23.68 (422)
50m Breaststroke 00.45.65 (415)
400m Freestyle 06.39.18 (377)
50m Butterfly 00.40.31 (314)
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem
200m Individual Medley 02.38.46 (897)
400m Freestyle 05.03.07 (862)
100m Individual Medley 01.13.78 (858)
50m Freestyle 00.27.75 (848)
100m Backstroke 01.14.73 (822)
50m  Backstroke 00.33.39 (789)
100m  Freestyle 01.02.67 (773)
50m Breaststroke 00.37.32 (760)
100m Butterfly 01.14.11 (681)
Ibrahim Nafeel Ismail
200m Individual Medley 02.57.98 (633)
400m Freestyle 05.36.65 (628)
100m Backstroke 01.21.91 (624)
100m  Freestyle 01.08.69 (587)
200m Freestyle 02.35.50 (572)
200m Backstroke 03.01.40 (544)
Ifzaal Ibrahim Mahfooz
100m Individual Medley 01.26.87 (526)
200m Individual Medley 03.11.78 (506)
400m Freestyle 06.10.21 (472)
100m Backstroke 01.30.04 (470)
200m Freestyle 02.51.36 (427)
Luth Muhammadh Shafiu 
200m Butterfly 03.17.73 (794)
50m Freestyle 00.29.78 (686)
50m Breaststroke 00.39.30 (650)
200m Individual Medley 02.57.20 (642)
200m Breaststroke 03.22.65 (616)
100m Breaststroke 01.30.03 (609)
100m  Freestyle 01.08.90 (582)
400m Freestyle 05.47.77 (570)
Minvaal Ibrahim
50m Freestyle 00.32.47 (529)
50m Butterfly 00.34.37 (507)
100m  Freestyle 01.13.20 (485)
100m Individual Medley 01.32.36 (437)
400m Freestyle 06.20.62 (435)
200m Individual Medley 03.25.34 (412)
200m Butterfly 04.31.50 (306)
Mohamed Aan Hussain
100m Backstroke 01.05.21 (1238)
50m Freestyle 00.25.12 (1143)
100m  Freestyle 00.55.92 (1088)
200m Freestyle 02.05.71 (1082)
200m Individual Medley 02.29.00 (1079)
400m Freestyle 04.53.42 (949)
Mohamed Amir
50m Freestyle 00.32.14 (546)
100m  Freestyle 01.11.56 (519)
200m Butterfly 03.48.46 (514)
100m Individual Medley 01.27.87 (508)
200m Individual Medley 03.19.03 (453)
400m Freestyle 06.15.53 (453)
50m Butterfly 00.36.60 (420)
Mohamed Ayaan Ali
100m Backstroke 01.19.78 (676)
50m Freestyle 00.31.06 (605)
50m Backstroke 00.37.25 (568)
200m Individual Medley 03.12.26 (502)
200m Backstroke 03.07.73 (491)
400m Freestyle 06.11.70 (467)
Mohamed Aydin Niyaz
200m Butterfly 03.41.84 (562)
200m Individual Medley 03.13.50 (493)
100m Individual Medley 01.31.07 (456)
200m Breaststroke 03.44.65 (452)
400m Freestyle 06.25.25 (419)
50m Breaststroke 00.45.87 (409)
100m Breaststroke 01.43.99 (395)
Mohamed Joodh Fayaz 
200m Breaststroke 03.02.65 (841)
400m Freestyle 05.05.90 (838)
400m Individual Medley 06.01.34 (799)
200m Individual Medley 02.44.79 (798)
100m Individual Medley 01.16.34 (775)
100m Breaststroke 01.25.65 (707)
Mohamed Rihan Shiham
200m Butterfly 02.49.53 (1260)
100m Backstroke 01.09.80 (1009)
200m Individual Medley 02.38.20 (902)
50m Backstroke 00.32.07 (891)
200m Breaststroke 02.59.52 (886)
400m Freestyle 05.04.33 (851)
50m Butterfly 00.29.78 (780)
50m Freestyle 00.28.66 (770)
200m Freestyle 02.21.89 (753)
50m Breaststroke 00.38.07 (716)
Mohamed Yaish Saamee
100m Individual Medley 01.22.61 (611)
50m Freestyle 00.31.18 (598)
200m Individual Medley 03.08.87 (530)
100m  Freestyle 01.11.84 (513)
50m Backstroke 00.38.98 (496)
50m Butterfly 00.35.34 (467)
400m Freestyle 06.15.98 (451)
50m Breaststroke 00.44.65 (443)
Mohamed Yaman Yassin
100m Backstroke 01.19.33 (687)
50m Backstroke 00.36.01 (629)
200m Individual Medley 03.02.21 (590)
50m Breaststroke 00.40.75 (583)
200m Backstroke 02.57.56 (581)
100m Breaststroke 01.32.12 (568)
400m Freestyle 05.54.25 (539)
Mohamedh Maah Muthasim 
200m Breaststroke 03.15.96 (681)
200m Butterfly 03.29.00 (672)
50m Breaststroke 00.40.41 (598)
100m Breaststroke 01.32.24 (566)
200m Individual Medley 03.07.30 (543)
50m Freestyle 00.32.71 (518)
400m Freestyle 06.10.42 (472)
50m Butterfly 00.37.66 (385)
Yoosuf Ayaan Rizvee
200m Breaststroke 03.06.25 (793)
50m Breaststroke 00.37.23 (765)
100m Breaststroke 01.23.60 (761)
100m Individual Medley 01.19.69 (681)
50m Freestyle 00.30.62 (631)
200m Individual Medley 02.59.31 (619)
400m Freestyle 05.40.08 (610)
50m Backstroke 00.36.94 (583)
Yoosuf Nuhaik Naseem
50m Breaststroke 00.37.25 (764)
50m Freestyle 00.29.02 (741)
200m Individual Medley 02.51.94 (702)
100m Individual Medley 01.18.95 (700)
400m Freestyle 05.26.48 (689)
100m  Freestyle 01.05.50 (677)
400m Individual Medley 06.23.62 (668)
100m Breaststroke 01.27.42 (665)
Zayan Bin Ahmed Iyad
200m Butterfly 03.56.36 (464)
400m Freestyle 06.28.13 (410)
200m Individual Medley 03.26.48 (405)
100m Individual Medley 01.36.12 (388)
50m Backstroke 00.42.34 (387)
50m Freestyle 00.36.14 (384)

Application Form & Rules

Download Rules

Online Application Form

Due Date: 06th December 2020, 12:00pm


our sponsors and partners


National Ranking Trials 2020
read more

BML 1st National Kids Swimming Festival

General Details

Competition: BML 1st National Kids Swimming Festival
Location: BML Male’ Swimming Track
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 2nd to 3rd November 2019


Start List & Results

Download Start List & Results)

Please note that the festival will now be held at BML Male’ Swimming Track!


our sponsors and partners


BML 1st National Kids Swimming Festival
read more

BML 43rd National Swimming Competition 2018

General Details

Competition: BML 43rd National Swimming Competition 2018
Location: BML Male’ Swimming Track
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 17th to 28th November 2018

main sponsor: bank of maldives



Start List & Results

Download Start List & Results


our sponsors and partners


BML 43rd National Swimming Competition 2018
read more

BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition 2018

General Details

Competition: BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: BML Male’ Swimming Track
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 29th September to 6th October 2018

Application Form & Rules

Application Form

Deadline: Monday, 24th September 2018, 14:00hrs

Download Rules for BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition


our sponsors and partners


BML 16th Inter School Swimming Competition 2018
read more

1st National Aquathlon Championship 2018

General Details

Competition: 1st National Aquathlon Championship 2018
Location: Dhiffushi (Kaafu Atoll)
Date: 21st July 2018


Competition Rules & Application Form

Please follow swim.mv/event/1nac/ for the rules & application form.


our sponsors and partners


1st National Aquathlon Championship 2018
read more

13th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2018

General Details

Competition: 13th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2018
Location: Dhiffushi (Kaafu Atoll)
Course: Open Water
Date: 21st to 22nd July 2018


Competition Rules & Application Form

Please follow swim.mv/event/13nowsc for the rules & application form.


our sponsors and partners


13th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2018
read more

Makita 42nd National Swimming Competition 2017

General Details

Competition: Makita 42nd National Swimming Competition 2017
Location: BML Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 19th to 25th November 2017


Competition Results

Start List and Results Download Link


main sponsor: makita

Application Form & Rules

Competition Rules

Application Form


main sponsor: makita

our sponsors and partners


Makita 42nd National Swimming Competition 2017
read more

Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition 2017

General Details

Competition: Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: Hithadhoo Swimming Track, Addu City
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 8th to 15th September 2017


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition: download link
Rules of Addu City 2nd Kids Swimming Festival: download link


Addu City 3rd Inter School Swimming Competition 2017
read more

2nd Kids Swimming Festival 2017

General Details

Competition: 2nd Kids Swimming Festival
Location: BML Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 3rd to 5th August 2017


Age Group Winning Schools

School Gender Age Group Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 06 First Place
Kangaroo Kids International School Male Under 06 Second Place
Billabong High EPS International School Male Under 06 Third Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 08 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 08 Second Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 08 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 08 First Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 08 Second Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Male Under 08 Third Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 10 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 10 Second Place
Billabong High EPS International School Female Under 10 Third Place
Thaajuddeen School Male Under 10 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Male Under 10 Second Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 10 Third Place

Results and Start List

DOWNLOAD RESULTS


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Kid’s Swimming Festival: download link


2nd Kids Swimming Festival 2017
read more

Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition 2017

General Details

Competition: Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: BML Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 28th July to 2nd August 2017


Winning Schools – Senior and Junior Group

School Group Place
Majeediyya School Junior First Place
Aminiya School Junior Second Place
Jamaluddin School Junior Third Place
Iskandhar School Senior First Place
Centre for Higher Secondary Education Senior Second Place
Dharumavantha School Senior Third Place

Winning Schools – Age Group

School Gender Age Group Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 12 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 12 Second Place
Hiriya School Female Under 12 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 12 First Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 12 Second Place
Aminiya School Male Under 12 Second Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 12 Third Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 14 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 14 Second Place
Thaajuddeen School Female Under 14 Third Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 14 First Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 14 Second Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 14 Second Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 14 Third Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 16 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 16 Second Place
Aminiya School Female Under 16 Third Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 16 First Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 16 Second Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 16 Third Place
Centre for Higher Secondary Education Male Under 19 First Place
Villa International High School Male Under 19 Second Place
Ahmadhiyya International School Male Under 19 Third Place

Age Group Winning Swimmers

Name Gender Age Group School
Aishath Aini Abdul Hameed Female Under 12 Aminiya School
Aishath Saha Nasheed Female Under 12 Iskandhar School
Fathimath Anaa Nizam Female Under 12 Hiriya School
Iyaan Ahmed Female Under 12 Aminiya School
Ahmed Alaan Ali Male Under 12 Kalaafaanu School
Ahmed Haaim Hassan Male Under 12 Majeediyya School
Ismail Jilwaaz Nasheed Male Under 12 Aminiya School
Hamna Ahmed Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Aisath Hulva Khulail Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Aminath Erum Saleem Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Aminath Rafaha Ramiz Female Under 14 Jamaluddin School
Hassan Zain Male Under 14 Dharumavantha School
Hussain Haish Hassan Male Under 14 Majeediyya School
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Male Under 14 Iskandhar School
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed Male Under 14 Majeediyya School
Ahmed Zavul Khaleel Male Under 14 Rehendhi School
Mohamed Aan Hussain Male Under 14 Kalaafaanu School
Aishath Ulya Shaig Female Under 16 Iskandhar School
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Female Under 16 Ghiyasuddin International School
Anmau Ahmed Saleem Female Under 16 Iskandhar School
Eema Mohamed Fahmee Female Under 16 Aminiya School
Ali Imaan Male Under 16 Dharumavantha School
Ibrahim Maishaan Shameem Male Under 16 Dharumavantha School
Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male Under 16 Iskandhar School
Fathimath Zuha Ziyadh Female Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Aishath Rafha Female Under 19 Villa International High School
Aishath Azal Ali Zahir Female Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Ahmed Maaniu Hussain Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Samooh Farhath Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Ibrahim Shammakh Riyaz Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education
Samooh Zahir Male Under 19 Centre for Higher Secondary Education

Results and Start List

DOWNLOAD RESULTS


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition: download link


Makita 15th Inter School Swimming Competition 2017
read more

Makita 41st National Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: Makita 41st National Swimming Competition 2016
Location: Bank of Maldives Malé Swimming Track, Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 20th to 26th November 2016


Competition Results

All Results Download Link


main sponsor: makita

our sponsors and partners


Makita 41st National Swimming Competition 2016
read more

12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: 12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016
Location: HA.Dhihdhoo
Course: Open Water
Date: 3rd to 4th June 2016


All Results of Competition

Full Name  Gander  Category Time Position
Leevaan Abdul Saththar Male 1km Race  18:51.24 First Place
Hussain Shah Male 1km Race  19:17.99 Second Place
Mohamed Shafiu Male 1km Race  19:57.73 Third Place
Ahmed Firass Afeef Male Masters 1km Race  21:34.11 First Place
Adam Shafeeq Male Masters 1km Race  23:13.29 Second Place
Mohamed Zahid Male Masters 1km Race  23:56.14 Third Place
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Female 1km Race  19:18.34 First Place
Eema Mohamed Fahmee Female 1km Race  19:27.89 Second Place
Jumaira Aminath Amir Female 1km Race  26:27.65 Third Place
Khadheeja Easa Fulhu Female Masters 1km Race  34:20.61 First Place
Azleena Rasheed Female Masters 1km Race  35:54.83 Second Place
Sobeeha Adam Female Masters 1km Race  40:13.86 Third Place
Aishath Sausan Female 5km Race  01:31.45 First Place
Hamna Ahmed Female 5km Race  01:31.46 Second Place
Aishath Anha Haisham Female 5km Race  01:44.30 Third Place
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Male 5km Race  01:23.09 First Place
Hassan Ashraf Male 5km Race  01:23.40 Second Place
Anwar Hussain Male 5km Race  01:24.29 Third Place
Musthafa Naseer Male 1km Race  20:16.22
Thaaiu Shafeeq Male 1km Race  20:49.34
Usman Zahir Male 1km Race  21:09.77
Ahmed Asif Male 1km Race  21:22.35
Inaz Mohamed Male 1km Race  21:34.88
Hussain Rasheed Male 1km Race  22:01.00
Ali Naeem Male 1km Race  22:02.86
Ahmed Naseem Male 1km Race  22:05.74
Ali Hashim Male 1km Race  22:31.48
Aboobakuru Rashid Male 1km Race  22:37.61
Abdulla Naseer Male 1km Race  22:37.61
Abdulla Nizar Male 1km Race  22:48.87
Moosa Neeveen Male 1km Race  23:09.07
Shahushan Saeed Male 1km Race  23:53.94
Mohamed Shifaau Male 1km Race  24:12.31
Abdul Hakeem Male 1km Race  25:37.77
Mohamed Irufaan Ali Male 1km Race  26:30.07
Moosa Sameeh Male 1km Race  27:29.60
Ahmed Ahusam Male 1km Race  28:45.44
Ahmed Shamvyl Male 1km Race  29:33.92
Mohamed Nahudhy Male 1km Race  30:06.60
Ibrahim Haais Male 1km Race  30:33.11
Abdulla Majidh Male 1km Race  30:49.38
Ahmed Shumool Male 1km Race  31:41.05
Himla Rasheed Female 1km Race  45:42.22
Hamna Rasheed Female 1km Race  51:53.14
Simla Rasheed Female Masters 1km Race  51:42.18
Aminath Asfan Female Masters 1km Race  51:58.20
Aishath Ulya Shaiq Female 5km Race  01:45.21
Aishath Hulva Khulail Female 5km Race  01:45.21
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim Female 5km Race  02:19.06
Fathimath Ainie Jaleel Female 5km Race  02:20.40
Aishath Malaaha Ismail Female 5km Race  02:20.58
Moosa Rasheed Male 5km Race  01:34.39
Mohamed Maan Hamid Male 5km Race  01:37.33
Ahmed shafeeq Male 5km Race  01:37.44
Hussain Mubah Male 5km Race  01:38.27
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Male 5km Race  01:39.16
Samooh Farhath Male 5km Race  01:44.01
Moosa Waleed Male 5km Race  01:44.17
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed Male 5km Race  01:45.29
Mohamed Dhain Abdulla Male 5km Race  01:45.47
Mohamed Asham Ali Male 5km Race  01:46.12
Ahmed Azzan Zahid Male 5km Race  02:08.04
Hussain Nawaf Nasheed Male 5km Race  02:22.40

Competition Rules & Application Form

Rules & Application form: download link


our sponsors and partners


12th National Open Water Swimming Competition 2016
read more

2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016
Location: Addu City, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 11th to 14th May 2016


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (the application form for the 1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival and the 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition is the same form. Schools are not required to fill the form twice)
Rules of 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016: download link


our sponsors and partners


2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition 2016
read more

1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival 2016

General Details

Competition: 1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 09th to 10th May 2016


Competition Results


Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (the application form for the festival and the 2nd Addu City Inter School Swimming Competition is the same form. Schools are not required to fill the form twice)
Rules of Kids Swimming Festival: download link


our sponsors and partners


1st Addu City Kids Swimming Festival 2016
read more

1st Swimming Association President’s Cup 2016

General Details

Competition: 1st Swimming Association President’s Cup
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 30th March to 2nd April 2016


Winners & Results

All Results Download Link

Club Name Gender Place
Maldives Lifeguard Association Female First Place
New Lagoon Swimming Club Female Second Place
Youth Sports Club Female Third Place
New Lagoon Swimming Club Male First Place
Maldives Lifeguard Association Male Second Place
Naad Sports Club Male Third Place

Session Information

Sessions:

  1. Session 01: 30/03/2016, Wednesday, 15:45 to 18:00hrs
  2. Session 02: 31/03/2016, Thursday, 15:45 to 18:00hrs
  3. Session 03: 01/04/2016, Friday, 15:15 to 18:00hrs
  4. Session 04: 02/04/2016, Saturday, 07:00 to 10:00hrs
  5. Session 05: 02/04/2016, Saturday, 15:15 to 18:00hrs

Statistics

Total Number of Teams: 10
Female Teams: 5
Male Teams: 5

Total Number of Swimmers: 77
Female Swimmers: 35
Male Swimmers: 42

Total Number of Events in the Competition: 84

Clubs Participated:

  1. Maldives Lifeguard Association
  2. Naad Sports Club
  3. New Lagoon Swimming Club
  4. Real T Sports Club
  5. Youth Sports Club

Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form & Rules: download link


1st Swimming Association President’s Cup 2016
read more

1st Kid’s Swimming Festival 2016

General Details

Competition: Kid’s Swimming Festival
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Date: 13th to 15th April 2016


Winners & Results

All Results Download Link

School Gender Age Group Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 08 First Place
Aminiya School Female Under 08 Second Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 08 Third Place
Jamaluddin School Male Under 08 First Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 08 Second Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 08 Second Place
Thaajuddeen School Male Under 08 Third Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 10 First Place
Billabong High Eps International School Female Under 10 Second Place
Thaajuddeen School Female Under 10 Third Place
Thaajuddeen School Male Under 10 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Male Under 10 Second Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 10 Third Place

Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (the application form for the festival and the inter school swimming competition is the same form. Schools are not required to fill the form twice)
Rules of Kid’s Swimming Festival: download link


Important Dates:

Competition Dates: 13th to 15th April 2016

Application Due Date: 07th April 2016, 14:00
Note: Please provide all necessary documents along with paper copy and soft copy of the application form before the due date.


1st Kid’s Swimming Festival 2016
read more

Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition 2016

General Details

Competition: Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition
Location: Malé, Maldives
Course: Short Course (25m)
Dates: 16th to 22nd April 2016


Winners and Results

All Results Download Link

Schools – Age Group Winners
         
School Gender Age Group Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 12 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 12 Second Place
Aminiya School Female Under 12 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Male Under 12 First Place
Aminiya School Male Under 12 Second Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 12 Third Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 14 First Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Female Under 14 Second Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 14 Third Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 14 First Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 14 Second Place
Jamaluddin School Male Under 14 Third Place
Iskandhar School Female Under 16 First Place
Imaduddin School Female Under 16 Second Place
Jamaluddin School Female Under 16 Third Place
Kalaafaanu School Female Under 16 Third Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 16 First Place
Iskandhar School Male Under 16 Second Place
Dharumavantha School Male Under 16 Third Place
Centre For Higher Secondary Eductaion Female Under 19 First Place
Villa International High School Female Under 19 Second Place
Billabong High Eps International School Female Under 19 Third Place
Centre For Higher Secondary Eductaion Male Under 19 First Place
Majeediyya School Male Under 19 Second Place
Villa International High School Male Under 19 Third Place
Schools – Group Winners
School Group Place
Ghiyasuddin International School Junior Group Third Place
Iskandhar School Junior Group Second Place
Jamaluddin School Junior Group First Place
Majeediyya School Senior Group Third Place
Iskandhar School Senior Group Second Place
Centre For Higher Secondary Eductaion Senior Group First Place
Swimmers – Special Winners
Name School Gender Age Group Place
Aaliya Abdul Wahid BHS Female Under 12 First Place
Fathimath Rafha Ramiz JAM Female Under 12 First Place
Aminath Rafaha Ramiz JAM Female Under 12 Second Place
Brooklynn Hussain GIS Female Under 12 Second Place
Aminath Erum Saleem JAM Female Under 12 Third Place
Jumaira Aminath Amir ISK Female Under 12 Third Place
Nayyira Abdulla JAM Female Under 12 Third Place
Khazin Abdul Rahman Ibrahim THS Male Under 12 First Place
Mohamed Aan Hussain KAL Male Under 12 Second Place
Ahmed Alaan Ali KAL Male Under 12 Third Place
Hussain Haish Hassan MJD Male Under 12 Third Place
Ismail Jilwaz Nasheedh AMS Male Under 12 Third Place
Aishath Hulva Khulail JAM Female Under 14 First Place
Aminath Zaura Salim GIS Female Under 14 First Place
Hamna Ahmed JAM Female Under 14 Second Place
Aishath Zeeba Hamid GIS Female Under 14 Third Place
Ali Imman DMS Male Under 14 First Place
Hassan Zain JAM Male Under 14 Second Place
Mohamed Raaid Ismail ISK Male Under 14 Third Place
Aminath Zana Shiraz ISK Female Under 16 First Place
Anmau Ahmed Saleem ISK Female Under 16 First Place
Fathiamth Zuha Ziyadh IMS Female Under 16 Second Place
Aishath Thuhufa Nazim JAM Female Under 16 Third Place
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim MJD Male Under 16 First Place
Abdulla Aeham Mohamed ISK Male Under 16 Second Place
Ibrahim Shammmakh Riyaz CHS Male Under 16 Third Place
Alya Ali Rasheed VIS Female Under 19 First Place
Amintah Azka Adhil CHS Female Under 19 Second Place
Fathimath Zuhura Ismail BHS Female Under 19 Third Place
Mohamed Nazran Nazeer CHS Male Under 19 First Place
Mohamed Asham Ali VIS Male Under 19 Second Place
Luth Ismail Shafeeq CHS Male Under 19 Third Place
Mohamed Shirufan IMS Male EAD First Place

Competition Rules & Application Form

Application form: download link (for both; kid’s swimming festival & inter school swimming competition)
Rules of Kid’s Swimming Festival: download link
Rules of Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition: download link


Important Dates:

Competition Dates: 16th to 22nd April 2016

Application Due Date: 07th April 2016, 14:00
Note: Please provide all necessary documents along with paper copy and soft copy of the application form before the due date.


Makita 14th Inter School Swimming Competition 2016
read more

6th 100PLUS Swimmers Development Programme (SDP) Swimming Competition

Sponsor:

100Plus

  • Location: Male’ Swimming Track
  • Date: From 27th to 28th September 2014
  • Number of Participants: 51 Swimmers (22 Girls and 29 Boys)
  • Special Achievements:
    • Best Swimmers of the Competition
      • Ashna Naeem (Basic Level – Girls)
      • Hawwa Aisha Shareef (Basic Level – Girls)
      • Mohamed Layan Shunaiz (Basic Level – Boys)
      • Haneen Abdulraheem Ahmed (Intermediate Level – Girls)
      • Adam Ayaan Hassan Nahid (Intermediate Level – Boys)
      • Fathimath Zuha Ziyadh (Advance Le – Boys)
      • Aishath Rafha (Squad Level – Girls)
      • Ibraahim Anaan (Squad Level – Boys)

 

6th 100PLUS Swimmers Development Programme (SDP) Swimming Competition
read more

Sonee Sports 12th Inter School Swimming Competition

  • Location: Male’ Swimming Track
  • Date: From 31st March to 05th April 2014
  • Total number of hours of competition: 25 hours
  • Number of Participants: 341 Swimmers
  • Number of Schools Participated: 12
  • Number of events of the competition: 206
  • Special Achievements:
    • Senior and Junior Group
      • Senior Group Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Junior Group Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Senior Group Male Best School: Majeediyya School
      • Junior Group Male Best School: Imaduddin School
    • Age Group
      • Under 10 Female Best School: Jamaluddin School
      • Under 12 Female Best School: Jamaluddin School & Iskandhar School
      • Under 14 Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 16 Female Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 10 Male Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 12 Male Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 14 Male Best School: Iskandhar School
      • Under 16 Male Best School: Majeediyya School
Sonee Sports 12th Inter School Swimming Competition
read more

Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015

 

makita banner

 

Competition: Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015
Location:
 Male’ Swimming Track
Date: November 29th to 5th December 2015
Referee: Hassan Siraar
Starter: Mohamed Sameer
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif

Results: Download Link

Team Winners:

Club Name Category Place
New Lagoon Swimming Club Team Female Champion Team
Maldives Lifeguard Association Team Female Runner-Up Team
Hulhumalé Youth Development Society Team Female Second Runner-Up Team
New Lagoon Swimming Club Team Male Champion Team
Maldives Lifeguard Association Team Male Runner-Up Team
Naadu Sports Club Team Male Second Runner-Up Team

Individual Swimmers – Special Winners

Name Category Place
Hawwa Nasiha Master’s Female Best Swimmer
Aishath Abdulla Didi Master’s Female Second Best Swimmer
Shadiya Hassan Master’s Female Third Best Swimmer
Ibrahim Moosa Master’s Male Best Swimmer
Hussain Thaufeeq Master’s Male Second Best Swimmer
Adil Rasheed Master’s Male Third Best Swimmer
Aminath Shajan Over 14 Female Best Swimmer
Aishath Sajina Over 14 Female Second Best Swimmer
Alya Ali Rasheed Over 14 Female Third Best Swimmer
Nishwan Ibrahim Over 14 Male Best Swimmer
Hassan Ashraf Over 14 Male Second Best Swimmer
Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Over 14 Male Second Best Swimmer
Mohamed Navvar Ibrahim Over 14 Male Third Best Swimmer
Hamna Ahmed Under 12 Female Best Swimmer
Aishath Hulva Khulail Under 12 Female Second Best Swimmer
Brooklynn Hussain Under 12 Female Third Best Swimmer
Hassan Zain Under 12 Male Best Swimmer
Mohamed Raaid Ismail Under 12 Male Second Best Swimmer
Mohamed Sahaaf Saeed Under 12 Male Third Best Swimmer
Aishath Zeeba Hamid Under 14 Female Best Swimmer
Anmau Ahmed Saleem Under 14 Female Best Swimmer
Aminath Zana Shiraz Under 14 Female Second Best Swimmer
Eema Mohamed Fahmee Under 14 Female Third Best Swimmer
Ismail Muthasim Adnan Under 14 Male Best Swimmer
Ali Imaan Under 14 Male Second Best Swimmer
Leevaan Abdul Saththar Under 14 Male Third Best Swimmer

Competition Statistics:

Participating Clubs:
Name of the Club Gender
Goidhoo Youth Society Female  
Hulhumale’ Youth Development Society Female  
Maldives Lifeguard Association Female  
New Lagoon Swimming Club Female  
Real T Sports Club Female  
Youth Sports Club Female  
Goidhoo Youth Society Male  
Maldives Lifeguard Association Male  
Naadu Sports Club Male  
New Lagoon Swimming Club Male  
Teenage Boys Sports Club Male  
Youth Sports Club Male  
 ||
Statistics:
Number of Clubs: 8
Number of Teams: 12 (06 Female & 06 Male)
Swimmers Participated: 148 (74 Female & 74 Male)
Swimmers Participated in Team Category: 91 (42 Female & 48 Male)
Swimmers Participated in Open Category: 142 (68 Female & 74 Male)
Open Category Master’s: 10 (06 Female & 04 Male)
Open Category Under 12: 67 (38 Female & 29 Male)
Open Category Under 14: 33 (14 Female & 19 Male)
Open Category Over 14: 32 (10 Female & 22 Male)

 

Rules and Application Form (.zip): j.mp/40natswimcform

Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015
read more

Makita 13th Swimming Association Championship 2015

 

makita banner

Location: Male’ Swimming Track
Date: 21st to 24th October 2015
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif
Referee: Hassan Siraar
Starter: Mohamed Sameer
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif

 

Results of Competition (.pdf): Download Link

Number of Swimmers Participated: 151 (73 Female and 78 Male)

Facebook Eventwww.facebook.com/events/1704815379752206/

Did you know that Makita 40th National Swimming Competition 2015 is scheduled to be held from 29th November to 5th December?

Makita 13th Swimming Association Championship 2015
read more

Nippon Paint 13th Inter School Swimming Competition 2015

Sponsor - Nippon Banner
Location: Male’ Swimming Track
Date: 10th to 18th September 2015
Referee: Hassan Siraar
Starter: Mohamed Sameer
Event Manager: Mohamed Sharif

Results: All Results of Competition

Results by Name: Download Link

Number of Swimmers: 304 Swimmers (129 Female & 175 Male)

School Participated:

  1. Jamaluddin School
  2. Iskandhar School
  3. Imaduddin School
  4. Ghiyasuddin International School
  5. Billabong High International School
  6. Hiriya School
  7. Aminiya School
  8. Kalaafaanu School
  9. Ghaazee School
  10. Rehendhi School
  11. Majeediyya School
  12. Lale Youth International School
  13. Dharumavantha School
  14. Center For Higher Secondary
  15. Vila International High
  16. Ahmadiyya International School

 

Picture Album:

  1. Facebook Album Link: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1110072209021214.1073741896.609028405792266&type=1&l=28311d9067
Nippon Paint 13th Inter School Swimming Competition 2015
read more